AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
564 0:40:33 Albert Wieringa 445 M 63 Saint Petersburg Fla. Details
983 0:43:14 Samuel Benedict 447 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
695 0:41:37 Bill Brackin 1396 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
331 0:38:22 Jerry Learned 1555 M 61 Gainesville Ga. Details
1118 0:43:46 Larry Lioy 1561 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1559 0:45:23 Larry Mayse 1579 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
978 0:43:13 Michael Popick 1640 M 61 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1628 0:45:38 Donald M Brown 1736 M 64 Woodstock Ga. Details
10537 0:58:26 Alan Click 2039 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5729 0:53:02 Gary Langley 2133 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
5079 0:52:10 Wayne Book 2159 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
6388 0:53:50 Clifton W Jenkins 2199 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4749 0:51:42 William Buchanan 2338 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
20500 1:07:38 Stanley Rose 2370 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2510 0:47:53 Dan Hardy 2402 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2708 0:48:18 John White 2404 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
3556 0:49:50 Bert Broadfoot 2515 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
1779 0:46:04 Tena Stevens 2525 F 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
2370 0:47:32 Jon Kaplan 2544 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2974 0:48:49 William Pearson 2590 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
2479 0:47:48 Charles Harrison 2613 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1748 0:46:00 Eddie Cheeley 2624 M 61 Ellenwood Ga. Details
3325 0:49:25 John Johnson 2634 M 63 Greenville S.C. Details
2477 0:47:48 Linny Moore 2640 M 63 Greer S.C. Details
2778 0:48:27 Mary Katz 2700 F 61 Macon Ga. Details
12195 0:59:56 Ernest Lang 2712 M 63 Tifton Ga. Details
12196 0:59:56 John Lindsey 2714 M 61 Tifton Ga. Details
1257 0:44:17 Johnny Goode 2727 M 63 Birmingham Ala. Details
3549 0:49:49 John Reul 2965 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
930 0:43:02 Arthur Bowman 3223 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1107 0:43:43 Timothy Benich 3336 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
14837 1:02:26 Gayle Barron 3443 F 63 Smyrna Ga. Details
13577 1:01:16 Alon Stewart 3466 M 62 Smyrna Ga. Details
3943 0:50:30 Heff Heffernan 3519 M 63 Norcross Ga. Details
7410 0:55:07 Gary Butler 3554 M 62 Covington Ga. Details
2836 0:48:34 David Persson 3653 M 63 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2813 0:48:31 Charlie Hames 3671 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
13772 1:01:24 Richard Prince 3684 M 61 Carrollton Ga. Details
4658 0:51:35 John Gram 3768 M 65 Gainesville Ga. Details
2571 0:48:00 Frank "white, Jr." 3825 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
3479 0:49:42 Jerry Chapman 3846 M 62 Loganville Ga. Details
10969 0:58:49 Raymond Cashwell 3894 M 62 Villa Rica Ga. Details
38100 1:29:55 Jack W Abbott 3908 M 65 Powder Springs Ga. Details
3841 0:50:20 Al Aberson 3910 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
15978 1:03:29 Susan E Aderhold 3920 F 62 Sautee Nacoochee Ga. Details
4606 0:51:30 John Bellis 3982 M 62 Huntsville Ala. Details
6616 0:54:06 Wes Breeding 4026 M 65 Marietta Ga. Details
3344 0:49:27 Raymond Brouillard 4033 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1667 0:45:46 Richard Buerkle 4049 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
3868 0:50:22 David Capell 4077 M 63 Covington Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job