AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1779 0:46:04 Tena Stevens 2525 F 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
2778 0:48:27 Mary Katz 2700 F 61 Macon Ga. Details
14837 1:02:26 Gayle Barron 3443 F 63 Smyrna Ga. Details
15978 1:03:29 Susan E Aderhold 3920 F 62 Sautee Nacoochee Ga. Details
1621 0:45:36 P Cookie Farrell 4287 F 61 Marietta Ga. Details
3920 0:50:28 Kathie Walker 5327 F 61 Tucker Ga. Details
6845 0:54:25 Valerie E Kelleher 6489 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
8848 0:56:43 Joan Palatto 7010 F 61 Lilburn Ga. Details
15504 1:03:03 Carolyn Spillman 7213 F 62 Tucker Ga. Details
4275 0:51:00 Jo Adamson 7613 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
44100 1:44:02 Diane Harville 8076 F 62 Winchester Tenn. Details
7206 0:54:53 Kathleen Spencer 8646 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
8724 0:56:35 Jean Buerkle 11613 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
48967 2:06:19 J Dorris 11728 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
11894 0:59:41 Laura Fredrick 11786 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
8323 0:56:08 Jacqueline Garrett 11800 F 61 Lilburn Ga. Details
12829 1:00:34 Lou Norton 12111 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
13956 1:01:34 Diana Tharp 12322 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
14285 1:01:53 Beverly Boege 13986 F 62 Pensacola Fla. Details
44627 1:45:35 Patricia Matthews 14350 F 62 Smyrna Ga. Details
9934 0:57:48 Linda Delaney 14463 F 61 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
10726 0:58:36 Betty Thompson 14671 F 64 Cartersville Ga. Details
6983 0:54:35 Glenda Mooneyham 14732 F 61 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
14507 1:02:08 Connie Mckee 15258 F 61 Doraville Ga. Details
8675 0:56:32 Marianna Rothschild 15411 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
16060 1:03:33 Isabel Serrano 15443 F 61 Duluth Ga. Details
14328 1:01:57 Jill Thornton 15524 F 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
29083 1:16:31 Eenid Pilan 15739 F 63 Union City Ga. Details
34037 1:23:05 Dianne Williams 17026 F 63 Fayetteville Ga. Details
24206 1:11:15 Pepe M Bowman 17037 F 62 Fayetteville Ga. Details
28322 1:15:33 Connie Parker 17097 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
14089 1:01:42 Sue Astley 17260 F 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
26864 1:13:59 Robyn Hollar 17278 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
18530 1:05:46 Kathleen Cohen 17349 F 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
18947 1:06:12 Beth Webster 17376 F 63 Dunwoody Ga. Details
17331 1:04:42 Yvonne Law 17399 F 62 Chamblee Ga. Details
20227 1:07:23 Beverly Edmonds 18013 F 62 Decatur Ga. Details
21834 1:08:57 Mary Hayes 18045 F 61 Cumming Ga. Details
12970 1:00:42 Carolyn Mitchell 18150 F 63 Lilburn Ga. Details
23810 1:10:51 Barbi Campbel 18333 F 61 Roswell Ga. Details
26344 1:13:25 Marsha Warren 18436 F 61 Duluth Ga. Details
23586 1:10:37 Linda Wartes 18619 F 62 Woodstock Ga. Details
38458 1:30:37 Sharon Bessom 18836 F 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
26522 1:13:36 Nell Brownell 18879 F 61 Big Canoe Ga. Details
38208 1:30:06 Claudia Buchanan 18886 F 65 Marietta Ga. Details
28304 1:15:32 Rebecca L Carson 18912 F 61 Marietta Ga. Details
14797 1:02:24 Colleen Diiorio 19023 F 63 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
45087 1:47:00 Janet Hursey 19215 F 64 Greenville S.C. Details
23469 1:10:30 Virginia Ketchum 19272 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
27972 1:15:08 Diane Michel 19396 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job