AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3841 0:50:20 Al Aberson 3910 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
3847 0:50:21 Michael Ross 6198 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3868 0:50:22 David Capell 4077 M 63 Covington Ga. Details
3920 0:50:28 Kathie Walker 5327 F 61 Tucker Ga. Details
3943 0:50:30 Heff Heffernan 3519 M 63 Norcross Ga. Details
3947 0:50:31 Dwight Thomas 8697 M 64 Ringgold Ga. Details
3965 0:50:34 Doug Mathews 4722 M 65 Winterville Ga. Details
3998 0:50:37 Rodger Williams Sr 75869 M 63 Decatur Ga. Details
4072 0:50:43 Steve Rogers 19539 M 61 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
4087 0:50:44 Andrew Jones 29187 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4151 0:50:48 Robert Prater 6635 M 65 Kingsport Tenn. Details
4213 0:50:54 Joseph Vance 11413 M 63 Carrollton Ga. Details
4229 0:50:56 Richard Hodge 4483 M 63 Decatur Ga. Details
4275 0:51:00 Jo Adamson 7613 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4323 0:51:04 James Pinson 4955 M 63 Canton Ga. Details
4388 0:51:10 Chuck Speight 5184 M 64 Doraville Ga. Details
4411 0:51:12 Mandy Braswell 43076 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4446 0:51:15 David Edwards 41617 M 64 Atlamta Ga. Details
4556 0:51:24 Brenda Heard 34135 F 64 Cumming Ga. Details
4571 0:51:26 Kathleen Dawkins Brickhouse 46823 F 61 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
4606 0:51:30 John Bellis 3982 M 62 Huntsville Ala. Details
4658 0:51:35 John Gram 3768 M 65 Gainesville Ga. Details
4676 0:51:36 Mike Vaughan 5314 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4749 0:51:42 William Buchanan 2338 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
4761 0:51:42 Peter Ward 5339 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
4763 0:51:43 Kirk Rankin 13503 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4770 0:51:43 Joseph Lenahan 4640 M 63 Roswell Ga. Details
4784 0:51:44 Charles "yates, Jr." 37433 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
4846 0:51:48 Ray Barton 7660 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
4889 0:51:53 Rod Cook 6196 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
4932 0:51:56 William Spencer 47024 M 64 Gainesville Ga. Details
5079 0:52:10 Wayne Book 2159 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
5274 0:52:24 Frank Patterson 5539 M 63 Dalton Ga. Details
5562 0:52:49 Tom Oconnor 7541 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
5699 0:53:00 William Payne 8458 M 61 Panama City Beach Fla. Details
5729 0:53:02 Gary Langley 2133 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
5849 0:53:10 Craig Hill 33536 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
5878 0:53:13 Dennis Jaffe 6307 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
5887 0:53:14 Robert Trombly 5294 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5908 0:53:15 John Pelick 7222 M 63 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
5924 0:53:17 Eugene Becker 47249 M 61 Naples Fla. Details
6003 0:53:23 Thomas Sherman 8617 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
6017 0:53:24 Alvan Graves 11825 M 63 Cartersville Ga. Details
6022 0:53:24 Stan Nelson 14336 M 64 Smyrna Ga. Details
6026 0:53:25 Anita Merrill 41705 F 65 Tifton Ga. Details
6100 0:53:29 Julia Sacks 21297 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
6266 0:53:41 Curtis Walker 8742 M 63 Tucker Ga. Details
6280 0:53:42 Michael Binford 11237 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
6302 0:53:44 Joseph Citron 30990 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
6337 0:53:46 James Mclendon 12048 M 61 Dunwoody Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job