AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
331 0:38:22 Jerry Learned 1555 M 61 Gainesville Ga. Details
564 0:40:33 Albert Wieringa 445 M 63 Saint Petersburg Fla. Details
695 0:41:37 Bill Brackin 1396 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
930 0:43:02 Arthur Bowman 3223 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
978 0:43:13 Michael Popick 1640 M 61 Powder Springs Ga. Details
983 0:43:14 Samuel Benedict 447 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
1107 0:43:43 Timothy Benich 3336 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
1118 0:43:46 Larry Lioy 1561 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1248 0:44:16 Robert Stephens 47787 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
1257 0:44:17 Johnny Goode 2727 M 63 Birmingham Ala. Details
1321 0:44:33 Walter Miller 4798 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
1430 0:44:58 George Fredrick 4322 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
1559 0:45:23 Larry Mayse 1579 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1621 0:45:36 P Cookie Farrell 4287 F 61 Marietta Ga. Details
1628 0:45:38 Donald M Brown 1736 M 64 Woodstock Ga. Details
1667 0:45:46 Richard Buerkle 4049 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1748 0:46:00 Eddie Cheeley 2624 M 61 Ellenwood Ga. Details
1779 0:46:04 Tena Stevens 2525 F 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
1830 0:46:13 Paul Weinfurter 5353 M 63 Conyers Ga. Details
1881 0:46:22 Cathy Selig 19815 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
2145 0:47:03 John Shapiro 5129 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
2172 0:47:08 Robert Sauban 8586 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2286 0:47:20 Joseph Arbuckle 21995 M 62 Cumming Ga. Details
2349 0:47:29 Martha Turner 37055 F 63 Fayetteville Ga. Details
2350 0:47:29 Alan Neely 29755 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2370 0:47:32 Jon Kaplan 2544 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2476 0:47:48 Clifford Depass 4196 M 63 Snellville Ga. Details
2477 0:47:48 Linny Moore 2640 M 63 Greer S.C. Details
2479 0:47:48 Charles Harrison 2613 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2510 0:47:53 Dan Hardy 2402 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2552 0:47:58 Patricia Riley 19528 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2571 0:48:00 Frank "white, Jr." 3825 M 65 Cumming Ga. Details
2652 0:48:10 Lee Melvin 46073 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2708 0:48:18 John White 2404 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2717 0:48:19 Bob Steele 41548 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2778 0:48:27 Mary Katz 2700 F 61 Macon Ga. Details
2813 0:48:31 Charlie Hames 3671 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
2836 0:48:34 David Persson 3653 M 63 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2974 0:48:49 William Pearson 2590 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
3069 0:48:59 James Knight 4592 M 62 Augusta Ga. Details
3325 0:49:25 John Johnson 2634 M 63 Greenville S.C. Details
3331 0:49:26 Thomas Pate 5260 M 61 Columbus Ga. Details
3344 0:49:27 Raymond Brouillard 4033 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3377 0:49:30 Terry Wine 5422 M 63 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
3436 0:49:38 Dennis Roach 5035 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
3453 0:49:39 Maggie Kiley 42753 F 64 Canton Ga. Details
3479 0:49:42 Jerry Chapman 3846 M 62 Loganville Ga. Details
3549 0:49:49 John Reul 2965 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3556 0:49:50 Bert Broadfoot 2515 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3811 0:50:17 Gary Hogan 27320 M 63 Newnan Fla. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job