AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2388 0:47:35 Bill Fryer 13671 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2392 0:47:36 Richard Oppelt 3200 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2395 0:47:36 George H Yarbrough 75901 M 56 Woodstock Ga. Details
2423 0:47:41 Willie Mckenzie 4761 M 56 Grayson Ga. Details
2439 0:47:43 Jimmy Ward 2682 M 59 Dexter Ga. Details
2457 0:47:46 Billy Wasden 5434 M 57 Gibson Ga. Details
2460 0:47:46 David Shaw 2373 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2485 0:47:49 Steve Bajinski 14114 M 57 Suwanee Ga. Details
2509 0:47:53 Mark Ehrhard 4254 M 57 Smyrna Ga. Details
2525 0:47:55 Clay Scarborough 3079 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2537 0:47:56 Barry Brogdon 4031 M 56 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
2585 0:48:02 Steven Stanfield 5198 M 59 Hope Mills N.C. Details
2592 0:48:03 Adolph Phillips 3858 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2593 0:48:03 Joan Sasine 41449 F 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2627 0:48:07 Owen Powell 4971 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2664 0:48:11 Mark Yarbrough 5405 M 56 Cumming Ga. Details
2712 0:48:18 Rosemary Magee 31308 F 58 Decatur Ga. Details
2766 0:48:25 Curtis Hollabaugh 3698 M 59 Cedartown Ga. Details
2773 0:48:26 Michael Cox 2598 M 56 Doraville Ga. Details
2819 0:48:32 Jon Feltham 4291 M 60 Clearwater Fla. Details
2827 0:48:33 Frank Demelfi 3312 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2906 0:48:42 Jon Ludwig 4673 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
2908 0:48:42 John Resetar 5018 M 59 Norcross Ga. Details
2960 0:48:48 Guy Andrews 3308 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
3009 0:48:52 Nancy Burch 51262 F 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
3011 0:48:52 Philippe Michaud 51634 M 58 Norcross Ga. Details
3052 0:48:57 Henry Wolfe 3549 M 60 Conyers Ga. Details
3081 0:49:01 Steve Griffin 4392 M 56 Charleston S.C. Details
3105 0:49:03 Danny Daniel 4179 M 57 Bowdon Ga. Details
3123 0:49:05 Lynn Busing 6794 M 58 Johns Creek Ga. Details
3129 0:49:05 Jane Twilling 46873 F 56 Cartersville Ga. Details
3148 0:49:08 Richard Cartoon 4086 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3186 0:49:12 Daniel Kolber 2626 M 57 Riverdale Ga. Details
3234 0:49:16 Margaret Staats 2426 F 56 Dunwoody Ga. Details
3278 0:49:21 Roscoe Griffin 4391 M 60 Myrtle Beach S.C. Details
3286 0:49:21 Jason Shelnutt 3373 M 56 Roswell Ga. Details
3309 0:49:23 William Derrick 2752 M 58 Columbia S.C. Details
3312 0:49:24 Daniel Kirk 50886 M 60 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3324 0:49:25 Timothy Carnes 7766 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
3347 0:49:27 Chuck Martin 3076 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details
3375 0:49:30 Ed Abrams 3912 M 59 Roswell Ga. Details
3391 0:49:32 Dennis Evans 7936 M 56 Kingston Ga. Details
3393 0:49:33 Bill Gay 4350 M 56 Newnan Ga. Details
3415 0:49:35 Bruce Brown 51064 M 56 Braselton Ga. Details
3512 0:49:46 Lynne Carreker 2704 F 56 Macon Ga. Details
3513 0:49:46 James Grazier 42714 M 56 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3613 0:49:56 Scott Dickson 2492 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3616 0:49:57 Jim Adams 2546 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
3630 0:49:58 Ralph Dunn 30176 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
3639 0:49:59 Arthur Cook 47337 M 60 Smyrna Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job