AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
271 0:37:45 Lynne Davis 216 F 59 Dacula Ga. Details
280 0:37:53 Bob Dalton 264 M 57 Fayetteville Ga. Details
387 0:38:58 Mike Wien 436 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
499 0:39:58 Brad Pinkstaff 1361 M 56 Rainier Ore. Details
583 0:40:44 Jeffry Netter 26894 M 56 Bogart Ga. Details
587 0:40:46 Sam Norman 1609 M 57 Lithonia Ga. Details
603 0:40:53 Gary Hurst 34925 M 57 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
709 0:41:44 Susan Harris 47088 F 56 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
750 0:41:59 Brad Hill 1303 M 56 Buford Ga. Details
805 0:42:22 Paul Bousel 1392 M 57 Alexandria Va. Details
817 0:42:26 Dave Forrest 203 M 57 Charlotte N.C. Details
844 0:42:36 Vasan (pooh) Neovakul 1604 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
849 0:42:38 William Barker 3969 M 56 Kernersville N.C. Details
882 0:42:48 Gregory Rucker 1333 M 57 Columbus Ga. Details
995 0:43:16 Randall Godwin 2783 M 57 Dalton Ga. Details
1015 0:43:19 Robert Wilson 1332 M 58 Columbus Ga. Details
1036 0:43:26 Mike Moore 1210 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1038 0:43:26 Terry Butler 4064 M 58 Griffin Ga. Details
1058 0:43:32 Chuck Johnson 3225 M 58 Lilburn Ga. Details
1213 0:44:09 Abraham Sasso 2907 M 56 Norman Okla. Details
1229 0:44:12 Mark Compton 1324 M 56 Watkinsville Ga. Details
1232 0:44:13 Robert Wildes 1178 M 57 Jonesboro Ga. Details
1263 0:44:19 Mark Albouy 1729 M 57 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
1362 0:44:44 Buddy Rabun 1088 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1372 0:44:46 Kirk Childs 4109 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1403 0:44:52 Martha Boone 4006 F 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1422 0:44:56 Mimi Sturgell 5227 F 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1423 0:44:56 Steve Marshall 4704 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
1511 0:45:14 Edward Bolka 45354 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1603 0:45:33 Dan Myers 2341 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1630 0:45:38 Thomas Chapman 2886 M 60 Louisville Ky. Details
1660 0:45:45 Doug Tillett 5276 M 57 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1663 0:45:45 Dennis Murray 4847 M 58 Johns Creek Ga. Details
1689 0:45:50 Jonathan Wickham 2319 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1695 0:45:51 Mark Dyches 3264 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1789 0:46:06 Tom Millen 3230 M 58 Lilburn Ga. Details
1792 0:46:06 Robert Harper 2584 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1849 0:46:16 David Bishop 3692 M 58 Cartersville Ga. Details
1852 0:46:16 Larry Gordon 1480 M 57 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1857 0:46:17 Ann B Henderson 77039 F 58 Newnan Ga. Details
1860 0:46:18 Bland Byrne 2340 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1876 0:46:20 Mary Davis 33495 F 60 Chamblee Ga. Details
1877 0:46:21 David Olson 1617 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1952 0:46:33 Tim Hynes 4510 M 60 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1960 0:46:33 William Craven 41522 M 58 Atl Ga. Details
2004 0:46:40 Gary Mann 2357 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2055 0:46:50 Norman Reichwald 5014 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2157 0:47:05 Walter Krieger 3036 M 60 Johns Creek Ga. Details
2363 0:47:31 Michael Tremmel 3560 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
2387 0:47:35 Howard Abell 3909 M 57 Orlando Fla. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job