AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
128 0:34:37 Ken Youngers 182 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
23135 1:10:10 Mary F Williams 199 F 55 Milton Ga. Details
10693 0:58:34 Ruth Milliman 208 F 53 Folly Beach S.C. Details
10443 0:58:20 Marc Embler 209 M 53 Folly Beach S.C. Details
309 0:38:11 Paul Furbish 245 M 53 Norcross Ga. Details
533 0:40:15 Franklin Butterfield 271 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
559 0:40:31 Kevin Brower 329 M 53 Cary N.C. Details
565 0:40:35 Patrice Combs 344 F 52 Johns Creek Ga. Details
635 0:41:13 Scott Gove 368 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
22868 1:09:54 Sylvester J Jn Pierre 441 M 52 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
9429 0:57:18 Mary Ann Protz 446 F 54 Saint Petersburg Fla. Details
8086 0:55:52 Jack Haire 453 M 51 Gainesville Ga. Details
625 0:41:05 George Adickes 1007 M 52 Huntersville N.C. Details
21778 1:08:55 Michael Mirabella 1015 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
928 0:43:01 Rick Kowaleski 1021 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
8532 0:56:23 Van Munn 1072 M 54 Cumming Ga. Details
1163 0:43:56 Andy Wilkes 1129 M 54 Norcross Ga. Details
1281 0:44:24 Doug Mulkey 1147 M 55 Canton Ga. Details
40407 1:34:32 Randy Stroud 1153 M 55 Powder Springs Ga. Details
777 0:42:11 Jamie Doss 1167 M 53 Rome Ga. Details
736 0:41:54 Jon Elward 1189 M 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3303 0:49:23 Bill Anderson 1197 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5684 0:52:59 Todd Davison 1198 M 52 Tyrone Ga. Details
848 0:42:38 Paul Kidder 1233 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
622 0:41:04 James Bailey 1264 M 54 "atlanta, Ga" Ga. Details
999 0:43:17 Stan Lambert 1274 M 53 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1847 0:46:16 Lee Whatley 1297 M 51 Gainesville Ga. Details
2374 0:47:32 Thomas Dolan 1346 M 51 Hendersonville Tenn. Details
624 0:41:04 Jerry Yunker 1356 M 55 Lafayette La. Details
1461 0:45:02 Thomas Bourdon 1391 M 52 Cartersville Ga. Details
2275 0:47:19 Mark Brayman 1399 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
868 0:42:44 Paul Bryant 1404 M 55 Stockbridge Ga. Details
591 0:40:49 Johnny Buice 1405 M 55 Douglasville Ga. Details
6606 0:54:06 Rick Carter 1415 M 54 Eutawville S.C. Details
6259 0:53:41 German Correa 1426 M 54 Duluth Ga. Details
827 0:42:30 Alfie Cronin 1429 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
467 0:39:38 Ashok Datta 1437 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
15137 1:02:42 Kevin Dix 1445 M 51 Manassas Va. Details
1353 0:44:43 James Drinkard 1448 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
958 0:43:07 Richard Franklin 1469 M 55 Dunwoody Ga. Details
690 0:41:37 Alan Hartley 1495 M 52 Duluth Ga. Details
887 0:42:49 Chuck Mader 1569 M 51 Nashville Tenn. Details
876 0:42:47 Brian Peabody 1626 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
779 0:42:12 Timothy Pemberton 1628 M 52 Alvaton Ky. Details
1313 0:44:31 John Turner 1703 M 52 Canton Ga. Details
4197 0:50:53 Bruce Wetta 1716 M 55 Mclean Va. Details
9673 0:57:32 William Wood 1722 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
963 0:43:08 Anthony Lampros 1738 M 51 Mountain City Ga. Details
732 0:41:53 Mohammad Amini 1742 M 52 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3778 0:50:14 Susan Jones 1765 F 55 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job