Peachtree Road Race Results

2010 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
128 0:34:37 Ken Youngers 182 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
309 0:38:11 Paul Furbish 245 M 53 Norcross Ga. Details
467 0:39:38 Ashok Datta 1437 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
498 0:39:57 Samuel Cox 2830 M 51 Roanoke Va. Details
533 0:40:15 Franklin Butterfield 271 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
559 0:40:31 Kevin Brower 329 M 53 Cary N.C. Details
565 0:40:35 Patrice Combs 344 F 52 Johns Creek Ga. Details
591 0:40:49 Johnny Buice 1405 M 55 Douglasville Ga. Details
622 0:41:04 James Bailey 1264 M 54 "atlanta, Ga" Ga. Details
624 0:41:04 Jerry Yunker 1356 M 55 Lafayette La. Details
625 0:41:05 George Adickes 1007 M 52 Huntersville N.C. Details
635 0:41:13 Scott Gove 368 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
661 0:41:23 Luz Stewart 15760 F 52 Douglasville Ga. Details
690 0:41:37 Alan Hartley 1495 M 52 Duluth Ga. Details
729 0:41:53 Drew Walker 2637 M 51 Greenwood S.C. Details
732 0:41:53 Mohammad Amini 1742 M 52 Peachtree City Ga. Details
736 0:41:54 Jon Elward 1189 M 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
770 0:42:08 William Block 3998 M 54 Wilmington N.C. Details
777 0:42:11 Jamie Doss 1167 M 53 Rome Ga. Details
779 0:42:12 Timothy Pemberton 1628 M 52 Alvaton Ky. Details
827 0:42:30 Alfie Cronin 1429 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
836 0:42:34 Michael Foxman 6826 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
848 0:42:38 Paul Kidder 1233 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
855 0:42:40 Cherolynn Weaver 2603 F 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
868 0:42:44 Paul Bryant 1404 M 55 Stockbridge Ga. Details
876 0:42:47 Brian Peabody 1626 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
887 0:42:49 Chuck Mader 1569 M 51 Nashville Tenn. Details
928 0:43:01 Rick Kowaleski 1021 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
958 0:43:07 Richard Franklin 1469 M 55 Dunwoody Ga. Details
963 0:43:08 Anthony Lampros 1738 M 51 Mountain City Ga. Details
986 0:43:14 Walter Shellman 5138 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
999 0:43:17 Stan Lambert 1274 M 53 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1010 0:43:19 Ron Avery 6683 M 51 Winter Haven Fla. Details
1042 0:43:27 Mark Almand 77113 M 51 Locust Grove Ga. Details
1045 0:43:27 Linda Thornton 29526 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1051 0:43:29 Stephen Sprague 5193 M 51 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1097 0:43:40 Dj Van Fossan 3116 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
1113 0:43:44 Timothy Davis 29395 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1137 0:43:50 Sally Brooking 4032 F 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1163 0:43:56 Andy Wilkes 1129 M 54 Norcross Ga. Details
1171 0:43:59 Wayne Doerksen 2636 M 51 Anderson S.C. Details
1181 0:44:01 Susan Breeding 4025 F 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1198 0:44:07 Kathleen A Johnson 2906 F 53 Shawnee Kan. Details
1208 0:44:08 Mark Szczepanik 5435 M 52 Appleton Wis. Details
1255 0:44:17 Laura Reichwald 5012 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1260 0:44:18 Devitt Rogers 2736 M 52 Charlotte N.C. Details
1275 0:44:22 William Smith 3303 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
1281 0:44:24 Doug Mulkey 1147 M 55 Canton Ga. Details
1304 0:44:30 Richard Woodfield 3518 M 51 Norcross Ga. Details
1313 0:44:31 John Turner 1703 M 52 Canton Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job