AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50 0:31:18 Dennis Simonaitis 104 M 48 Draper Utah Details
134 0:34:43 Ramilya Burangulova 112 F 48 Russia Details
210 0:36:51 Greg Oshust 406 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
256 0:37:29 David Boehmig 58319 M 46 Duluth Ga. Details
260 0:37:33 Chris Nelson 402 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
262 0:37:37 Zeferino Modesto 1767 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
273 0:37:47 Marty Clarke 305 M 48 Huntsville Ala. Details
291 0:38:01 Jim Bitsko 324 M 49 Doraville Ga. Details
305 0:38:08 Shawn Tyrrell 431 M 46 Duluth Ga. Details
311 0:38:12 Rick Kosek 8201 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
319 0:38:16 Kenneth Daily 1349 M 47 Dayton Ohio Details
323 0:38:18 Bobby Aswell Jr 317 M 47 Cornelius N.C. Details
324 0:38:18 Steve Morrell 312 M 46 Houston Texas Details
346 0:38:34 Tim Whitridge 435 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
349 0:38:36 Chris Horton 1266 M 46 Dunwoody Ga. Details
362 0:38:43 Brad Albee 249 M 47 Canton Ga. Details
367 0:38:46 Jeff Petty 1633 M 46 Travelers Rest S.C. Details
397 0:39:02 Gerald Thompson 309 M 46 Lexington Ky. Details
408 0:39:06 Nathan Skipper 61372 M 47 Ellenwood Ga. Details
449 0:39:31 Jody Ogletree 1348 M 47 Raymond Miss. Details
453 0:39:32 Raymond Ross 241 M 49 Roswell Ga. Details
464 0:39:37 Tim Unger 302 M 50 Tallahassee Fla. Details
476 0:39:43 Greg Cox 451 M 49 Fayetteville Ga. Details
479 0:39:46 Matthias Schweizer 1673 M 46 Roedermark DEU Details
490 0:39:52 Marty Coleman 1424 M 49 Marietta Ga. Details
495 0:39:54 John Provenzano 1075 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
503 0:39:59 William Figueredo 4295 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
511 0:40:03 Christopher Beck 1381 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
516 0:40:05 Trent Anderson 272 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
520 0:40:07 Mark Greiner 1483 M 50 Fayetteville Ga. Details
546 0:40:26 Drew Rogers 1299 M 50 Gainesville Ga. Details
549 0:40:26 Ed Hughes 210 M 50 Greenville S.C. Details
553 0:40:28 Richard Johnston 1253 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
555 0:40:30 Vince Adams 1364 M 46 Villa Rica Ga. Details
556 0:40:30 Kenneth Lapierre 1158 M 47 Douglasville Ga. Details
558 0:40:31 Scott Mcnabb 75284 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details
579 0:40:43 Timothy Mcnichols 1585 M 46 Senoia Ga. Details
596 0:40:50 Jeffrey Willis 1721 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
606 0:40:54 John Murnan 1594 M 47 Woodstock Ga. Details
610 0:40:58 George Shaak 1241 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
611 0:40:58 Frank Pittman 4956 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
617 0:41:02 Dave Baker 1375 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
619 0:41:04 Sue Kelly 381 F 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
653 0:41:21 Jon Wolfe 2868 M 48 Montgomery Ala. Details
655 0:41:21 Steven Brown 1086 M 49 Loganville Ga. Details
679 0:41:30 Kenneth Smith 1684 M 46 Hendersonville Tenn. Details
683 0:41:33 Robert Desoto 4198 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
686 0:41:35 Donald Ramon 1652 M 47 Kennesaw Ga. Details
698 0:41:38 Bill Zerressen 442 M 47 Douglasville Ga. Details
702 0:41:40 Frank Gaertner 1472 M 47 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job