Peachtree Road Race Results

2010 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 0:28:11 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Kenya Details
1 0:27:56 Gebre Gebremariam 2 M 25 Ethiopia Details
17 0:28:42 Tadese Tola 3 M 22 Ethiopia Details
2 0:27:56 Peter Kirui 4 M 22 Kenya Details
11 0:28:21 Stephen Tum 6 M 23 Barat Kenya Details
13 0:28:26 Julius Kogo 11 M 24 Kenya Details
4 0:27:59 Shadrack Kosgei 12 M 25 Kenya Details
10257 0:58:08 David Tyson 35 M 22 Kenya Details
47 0:30:51 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 22 Kenya Details
54 0:31:25 Dire Tune 63 F 25 Ethiopia Details
57 0:31:33 Belainesh Gebre 69 F 23 Ethiopia Details
64 0:32:04 Shewarge Alene Amare 71 F 23 Ethiopia Details
119 0:34:21 Diane Nukuri-johnson 76 F 25 Burundi Details
25530 1:12:34 Sara Elizabeth Gregg 71249 F 24 San Lorenzo De El Es ESP Details
18014 1:05:20 Katherine Valentine 71828 F 23 Richmond Great Britain Details
9898 0:57:46 Elkanah Kibet 141 M 24 Auburn Ala. Kenya Details
1361 0:44:44 Meredith Tyler 1704 F 21 Birmingham Ala. Details
1004 0:43:17 Robert Coombs 2729 M 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
4737 0:51:40 Andrew Hartman 6684 M 23 Greenville Ala. Details
13079 1:00:47 Stephanie Brown 13927 F 23 Birmingham Ala. Details
48760 2:04:21 Greg Mitchell 13999 M 24 Auburn Ala. Details
17149 1:04:32 Carl Okerberg 17704 M 22 Owens Cross Roads Ala. Details
19331 1:06:31 Meredith Lewis 17780 F 23 Daphne Ala. Details
11495 0:59:19 Carol Braswell 21679 F 25 Madison Ala. Details
21266 1:08:23 Stephen Waters 25600 M 25 Helena Ala. Details
34642 1:24:00 Abbie Caffman 31785 F 23 Anniston Ala. Details
7601 0:55:20 Josh Michael 33739 M 25 Tuscaloosa Ala. Details
42077 1:38:33 Crystal Jones 33820 F 24 Valley Ala. Details
5204 0:52:20 James Preston 43641 M 21 Ranburne Ala. Details
34636 1:23:59 Sandra L Dillard 53706 F 25 Auburn Ala. Details
19038 1:06:17 Blake Edwards 55190 M 23 Birmingham Ala. Details
32564 1:20:56 Allie Bobo 57730 F 22 Oxford Ala. Details
19895 1:07:04 Christopher Vick 57733 M 23 Auburn Ala. Details
24216 1:11:15 Mckenzie S Moore 59525 F 22 Russellville Ala. Details
26536 1:13:37 Joshua Painter 59573 M 23 Albertville Ala. Details
34904 1:24:25 Samantha Corcoran 62778 F 21 Phenix City Ala. Details
37496 1:28:50 Braxton Jett 69731 M 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
37500 1:28:51 Ashley Jones 69733 F 23 Birmingham Ala. Details
8422 0:56:16 David Alvord 69734 M 25 Madison Ala. Details
24449 1:11:27 Neely Ketzler 69738 F 21 Montgomery Ala. Details
21084 1:08:11 Thomas Cantey 69739 M 22 Montgomery Ala. Details
22273 1:09:21 Morgan Hilyer 69743 F 24 Opelika Ala. Details
39137 1:31:51 Amanda Hilyer 69744 F 22 Opelika Ala. Details
35494 1:25:23 Kelli Hansen 71276 F 24 Pinson Ala. Details
34405 1:23:40 Charissa Jones 71347 F 24 Auburn Ala. Details
30 0:29:14 James Strang 32 M 24 Fayetteville Ark. Details
5121 0:52:13 David Berta 14014 M 25 Fort Smith Ark. Details
8739 0:56:36 Albert Rayle 21101 M 22 Atlanta Ark. Details
21 0:28:50 Ian Burrell 26 M 25 Flagstaff Ariz. Details
115 0:34:07 Jason P Colavito 134 M 25 Tucson Ariz. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job