AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 0:28:11 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Kenya Details
1 0:27:56 Gebre Gebremariam 2 M 25 Ethiopia Details
17 0:28:42 Tadese Tola 3 M 22 Ethiopia Details
2 0:27:56 Peter Kirui 4 M 22 Kenya Details
3 0:27:58 Lelisa Desisa 5 M 20 Ethiopia Details
6 0:28:00 Wilson Kipsang 7 M 27 Kenya Details
9 0:28:14 Abreham Cherkos 8 M 20 Ethiopia Details
5 0:27:59 Terefe Maregu 9 M 27 Ethiopia Details
12 0:28:25 Ridouane Harroufi 10 M 28 Morroco Details
13 0:28:26 Julius Kogo 11 M 24 Kenya Details
4 0:27:59 Shadrack Kosgei 12 M 25 Kenya Details
35 0:29:33 Leonard Mucheru 14 M 32 Kenya Details
16 0:28:33 Boaz Cheboiywo 17 M 31 Kenya Details
37 0:29:45 Tadesse Abraham 18 M 27 ERI Details
7 0:28:07 Wesley Korir 29 M 26 Kenya Details
20 0:28:47 Andrew Lemoncello 30 M 27 Great Britain Details
10257 0:58:08 David Tyson 35 M 22 Kenya Details
47 0:30:51 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 22 Kenya Details
65 0:32:05 Mamitu Daska 62 F 26 Ethiopia Details
54 0:31:25 Dire Tune 63 F 25 Ethiopia Details
49 0:31:12 Alice Timbilili 64 F 27 Kenya Details
51 0:31:18 Edna Kiplagat 65 F 30 Kenya Details
53 0:31:23 Kim Smith 66 F 28 New Zealand Details
66 0:32:05 Bezunesh Bekele 68 F 27 Ethiopia Details
57 0:31:33 Belainesh Gebre 69 F 23 Ethiopia Details
83 0:32:57 Tufa Tigist 70 F 29 Ethiopia Details
64 0:32:04 Shewarge Alene Amare 71 F 23 Ethiopia Details
74 0:32:28 Genoveva Kigen 72 F 29 Kenya Details
88 0:33:18 Irene Limika 73 F 30 Kenya Details
119 0:34:21 Diane Nukuri-johnson 76 F 25 Burundi Details
38 0:29:47 Mbarak Hussein 101 M 45 Kenya Details
75 0:32:31 Gideon Mutisya 105 M 43 Kenya Details
5331 0:52:29 Tracy Lokken 106 M 43 Details
82 0:32:53 Paul Mwangi 108 M 43 Kenya Details
134 0:34:43 Ramilya Burangulova 112 F 48 Russia Details
161 0:35:39 Elena Orlova 116 F 40 Russia Details
14 0:28:27 Daniel Kipkoech 163 M 23 Ga. Kenya Details
1258 0:44:17 Benjamin Schmiech 1672 M 24 S.C. Details
1839 0:46:14 Leslie Stallings 5447 F 48 Details
47928 1:58:14 Charles Gooch 35774 M 31 Ga. Details
7178 0:54:51 Reece Pegues 37987 M 28 Details
21390 1:08:31 Samuel Nipper 49001 M 47 Ga. Details
21336 1:08:28 Monica Nipper 49007 F 44 Ga. Details
31023 1:18:54 Janice Ross 51737 F 55 Ga. Details
21097 1:08:12 Adam Payne 59589 M 39 Ga. Details
34512 1:23:48 Karin Pittman 63472 F 40 Ga. Details
48885 2:05:33 Deniece H White 73302 F 45 Ga. Details
25974 1:13:02 Robert G Holmes 73458 M 43 Ga. Details
14674 1:02:17 Rhett Hogan 74026 M 31 Ga. Details
39708 1:33:00 Lynette R Delerme 74698 F 50 Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job