AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50008 4:03:25 Jane Yandel 84870 F 12 Roswell Ga. Details
50007 4:03:22 Christina Bailey 63620 F 41 Duluth Ga. Details
50006 4:03:19 Robert Holihan 84871 M 41 Roswell Ga. Details
50005 4:01:28 Phyllis F Jenkins 32447 F 49 Rex Ga. Details
50004 3:53:38 R Denette Odum 61548 F 44 Riverdale Ga. Details
50003 3:53:37 Matthew Ray 92188 M 42 Newnan Ga. Details
50002 3:52:02 Beatrice Karobia 53470 F 44 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
50001 3:52:00 Janet Gatere-jordan 84113 F 37 Loganville Ga. Details
50000 3:51:39 Katherine Shaw 71874 F 36 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49999 3:51:39 Teresa Smith 82423 F 38 Rex Ga. Details
49998 3:51:01 Savannah Taylor 35538 F 16 Duluth Ga. Details
49997 3:50:17 Shamika L Parks 34240 F 37 Lithonia Ga. Details
49996 3:50:11 Andwele A Wright 33536 M 36 Decatur Ga. Details
49995 3:50:10 Ron Starkey 85660 M 38 Canton Ga. Details
49994 3:48:00 Herman Jenkins 82421 M 49 Rex Ga. Details
49993 3:47:21 Justine Beloch 86181 F 24 Woodstock Ga. Details
49992 3:47:21 Sharon Chubb 98264 F 52 Woodstock Ga. Details
49991 3:43:39 Kimberly Brown 63370 F 39 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49990 3:41:20 Sherry Maxwell 91347 F 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
49989 3:41:20 John Ali Jr 50639 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
49988 3:40:47 Charon Clymer 80943 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
49987 3:39:15 Anna Lawrence 62456 F 44 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49986 3:39:06 Rick Treadwell 97588 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49985 3:38:56 Kym Treadwell 73215 F 38 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49984 3:38:55 Michael Moore 44360 M 17 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49982 3:38:03 Leshawn Green 71509 F 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
49981 3:37:22 Victoria Mcleod 63999 F 58 Douglasville Ga. Details
49980 3:37:16 Alan Hooks 53957 M 56 Mableton Ga. Details
49979 3:37:15 Amanda Hooks 96160 F 50 Mableton Ga. Details
49978 3:36:03 Barbara Ficklin 85138 F 62 Tucker Ga. Details
49977 3:34:47 Brenda Pries 91103 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
49976 3:34:34 Karen A Lott 31061 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
49975 3:33:10 Clark Jones 35498 M 45 Duluth Ga. Details
49974 3:32:18 Rufus Martin 98087 M 47 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49973 3:31:31 Bethany Biggs 71478 F 25 Tyrone Ga. Details
49972 3:29:38 Felicia A Daniel 30252 F 32 Mcdonough Ga. Details
49971 3:29:38 Quashaunda V Kitchens 61602 F 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
49970 3:29:27 Steven Beckerman 51714 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
49969 3:29:27 Kazuko Beckerman 82605 F 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
49968 3:27:47 Bridgette Long 51689 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
49967 3:26:29 Billy Hall 41456 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
49966 3:26:01 Julie Jarrard 70767 F 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
49965 3:25:58 David Applebee 64427 M 35 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
49964 3:25:53 Hudson Moody 93525 M 52 Dacula Ga. Details
49963 3:25:17 Tiffany Dodson 96589 F 27 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49962 3:25:10 Brigid Scarbrough 80615 F 28 Atlanta Ga. Details
49961 3:25:01 James Hatch 92749 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
49960 3:24:24 Tiffany Blank 96959 F 20 Snellville Ga. Details
49959 3:24:23 Lauren Pelletier 95496 F 14 Snellville Ga. Details
49958 3:24:16 Rachel Degracia 80946 F 28 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job