AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
89 33:11 Valentin Alvarez 106 M 40 Marietta Ga. Mexico Details
320 38:20 Rachel Hopkins 116 F 41 Athens Ga. Details
320 38:20 Rachel Hopkins 116 F 41 Athens Ga. Details
56 31:51 Jared Carson 122 M 23 Smyrna Ga. Details
110 34:01 Andrew P Cawood 123 M 30 Marietta Ga. Details
61 32:15 Kevin Clary 124 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
47 31:18 Andrew Fuller 127 M 24 Rome Ga. Details
105 33:59 Michael Gerber 128 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
59 31:57 Samuel B Gillespie 129 M 23 Decatur Ga. Details
41 30:41 Andrew Heath 130 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
626 41:18 Jenny Turner 131 F 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
94 33:33 Peyton Hoyal 132 M 20 Thomaston Ga. Details
11 28:42 Ernest Kebenei 133 M 24 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
305 38:06 Mary Chind 137 F 24 Lilburn Ga. Details
76 32:48 Luel Nguru 139 M 33 Clarkston Ga. Kenya Details
201 36:28 Janel A Blancett 152 F 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
209 36:39 Beth Old 156 F 34 Marietta Ga. Details
122 34:26 Jeff Haushalter 177 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
135 34:55 David Matherne 178 M 44 Cartersville Ga. Details
147 35:08 Ken Youngers 181 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
306 38:07 Rabah Syed 200 M 22 Griffin Ga. Details
1014 43:28 Brent Almand 201 M 22 Locust Grove Ga. Details
250 37:17 Stuart Vassey 202 M 22 Peachtree City Ga. Details
173 35:55 Nathan Vassey 203 M 16 Peachtree City Ga. Details
622 41:17 David Olson 204 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1236 44:27 Bryan Caldwell 205 M 43 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2271 47:30 Kathryn E Kramer 206 F 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
1479 45:18 Candy Tefertiller 207 F 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
248 37:14 Chris Nelson 208 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
153 35:18 Greg Oshust 209 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
123 34:29 Brett Dettmering 210 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
302 38:05 Scott Gove 211 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
403 39:20 Kevin Patton 212 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
2279 47:31 John Tackett 213 M 52 East Point Ga. Details
277 37:41 Bob Dalton 214 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. Details
10755 58:42 Amy Hubbard 215 F 41 Fayetteville Ga. Details
345 38:34 Tony Edmondson 216 M 41 Hampton Ga. Details
1557 45:35 Steven Sheets 218 M 42 Mcdonough Ga. Details
215 36:47 Mike Caldwell 219 M 40 Newnan Ga. Details
48 31:29 Nathan Haskins 220 M 20 Stockbridge Ga. Details
134 34:53 Jason Veclotch 221 M 21 Tyrone Ga. Details
1270 44:35 Peter Marshall 223 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
249 37:16 James Couch 224 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
482 40:06 Jeff Gray 225 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
572 40:55 Barbara Chandler 226 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
333 38:27 Franklin Butterfield 228 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1051 43:36 Nicole Demoss 229 F 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
297 38:04 Allie Schellhammer 230 F 28 Atlanta Ga. Details
132 34:48 Victor Breedveld 231 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
1462 45:14 Ashley E King 232 F 23 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job