AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
23 29:26 Girma Mecheso 253 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
41 30:41 Andrew Heath 130 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
47 31:18 Andrew Fuller 127 M 24 Rome Ga. Details
48 31:29 Nathan Haskins 220 M 20 Stockbridge Ga. Details
56 31:51 Jared Carson 122 M 23 Smyrna Ga. Details
59 31:57 Samuel B Gillespie 129 M 23 Decatur Ga. Details
61 32:15 Kevin Clary 124 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
65 32:22 Matthew Hickey 313 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
66 32:25 Kirubel Erassa 265 M 16 Grayson Ga. Details
78 32:48 Greg Johnson 485 M 22 Alpharetta Ga. Details
85 33:06 David W Bell 458 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
91 33:25 Enrique Sanchez 242 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
94 33:33 Peyton Hoyal 132 M 20 Thomaston Ga. Details
99 33:44 Jonathan Horn 351 M 21 Dallas Ga. Details
100 33:46 Jonathan Sellers 282 M 21 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
101 33:53 Douglas Kalmbach 314 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
102 33:54 Roger Hagues 388 M 24 Columbus Ga. Details
103 33:55 Tucker Hartley 1412 M 19 Smyrna Ga. Details
104 33:56 Richard Tuttle 354 M 37 Woodstock Ga. Details
105 33:59 Michael Gerber 128 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
106 33:59 Nolan Clark 363 M 18 Gainesville Ga. Details
110 34:01 Andrew P Cawood 123 M 30 Marietta Ga. Details
113 34:04 Ian Adams 355 M 18 Mount Berry Ga. Details
114 34:07 Tim Halinski 450 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. Details
115 34:08 Aaron Totten Lancaster 379 M 34 Hamilton Ga. Details
116 34:11 Richard A Jennings 463 M 32 Albany Ga. Details
117 34:16 Mike Mcclay 307 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
118 34:19 Mark Hirons 444 M 18 Marietta Ga. Details
122 34:26 Jeff Haushalter 177 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
123 34:29 Brett Dettmering 210 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
124 34:30 Dan Fassinger 315 M 25 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
125 34:37 Thomas Clarke 466 M 21 Kennesaw Ga. Details
127 34:41 Dale J Smith 318 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
129 34:44 Brady Bennett 347 M 21 Ball Ground Ga. Details
132 34:48 Victor Breedveld 231 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
134 34:53 Jason Veclotch 221 M 21 Tyrone Ga. Details
135 34:55 David Matherne 178 M 44 Cartersville Ga. Details
136 34:57 Glenn James 1382 M 50 Marietta Ga. Details
137 34:57 James D Sorrells 1520 M 37 Braselton Ga. Details
138 34:58 Brian Taghon 300 M 25 Alpharetta Ga. Details
139 34:58 Wil Cramer 1144 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
140 34:59 Travis Voyles 12160 M 20 Douglasville Ga. Details
143 35:00 Wade Voyles 1476 M 16 Douglasville Ga. Details
144 35:05 Christopher Rice 1331 M 20 Loganville Ga. Details
145 35:07 Drew Griffin 461 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
146 35:07 Austin Ulich 299 M 15 Alpharetta Ga. Details
147 35:08 Ken Youngers 181 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
150 35:13 Knox Sutterfield 486 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
152 35:16 Dean Thompson 375 M 43 Cohutta Ga. Details
153 35:18 Greg Oshust 209 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job