Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 27:22 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Nairobi Kenya Details
3 28:02 Gashu Ibrahim Jeilan 4 M 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
4 28:05 Tadese Tola 3 M 21 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
6 28:08 Tesfaye Bekele 6 M 25 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
11 28:38 Daniel Kipkoech 13 M 22 Not Provided Kenya Details
44 30:56 Yevgeny Sirotin 102 M 40 Not Provided Ukraine Details
46 31:14 Wilson Komen 24 M 31 Washington Dc Kenya Details
50 31:30 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 21 Not Provided Kenya Details
51 31:31 Meseret Mengsitu 69 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
52 31:33 Alice Timbilili 65 F 26 Not Provided Kenya Details
55 31:44 Abebu Gelan 63 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
58 31:52 Amane Gobena 62 F 26 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
61 32:11 Irene Limika 73 F 29 Not Provided Kenya Details
63 32:17 Edna Kiplagat 71 F 29 Not Provided Kenya Details
71 32:35 Belianesh Gebre 66 F 21 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
74 32:43 Nadia Ejjafini 64 F 28 Not Provided Brunei Darussalam Details
82 32:51 Neriah Asiba 79 F 26 Not Provided Kenya Details
85 33:06 Hirut Mandefro 76 F 23 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
110 34:01 Adriana Pirtea 84 F 29 Not Provided Romania Details
113 34:02 Jane Wanjiku Gakunyi 82 F 30 Not Provided Kenya Details
669 41:31 Calvin E Steede 1675 M 50 Devonshire Bermuda Details
718 41:52 Mark P Albouy 1674 M 56 Devonshire Bermuda Details
2105 47:07 Annika M Barber 12862 F 44 Shanghai China Details
3669 50:15 Jenene E Douglas 12778 F 39 Devonshire Bermuda Details
3670 50:15 Terence E Douglas 12779 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
4662 51:52 Herman J Dill 12777 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
7026 54:47 Zina L Jones 17619 F 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
10972 58:52 Brooke Smith 17620 F 43 Toronto Canada Details
11422 59:20 Clinton E Curtis 17618 M 59 Devonshire Bermuda Details
12223 1:00:03 Stig Petersen 24154 M 41 Bagsuaro Denmark Details
12232 1:00:03 Marla L Smith 24168 F 45 Devonshire Bermuda Details
12243 1:00:04 Keith M Smith 24173 M 63 Devonshire Bermuda Details
12971 1:00:44 James Mcnally 17621 M 44 Toronto Canada Details
18117 1:05:16 Leigh Francescutti 74775 F 47 Toronto Canada Details
23198 1:09:45 Nelia F Dill 24169 F 40 Devonshire Bermuda Details
26366 1:12:46 Patrick E Barber 24302 M 13 Shanghai China Details
26372 1:12:46 Kenneth R Barber 24301 M 10 Shanghai China Details
28467 1:15:05 Norman Mcpherson 99899 M 53 Perth Great Britain Details
35424 1:24:28 George S Jones 24175 M 72 Devonshire Bermuda Details
38669 1:30:14 Donnamae Smith 24167 F 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
38759 1:30:24 Sinclair C Smith 24174 M 64 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42401 1:38:20 Lawrence W Deshields 24171 M 63 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42409 1:38:21 Shirley E Ible 24170 F 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42410 1:38:21 Juhala C Lambert 24172 F 57 Devonshire Bermuda Details
91 33:11 Jordan R Bryden 154 M 22 Calgary AB Canada Details
15363 1:02:53 Erin Scranton 99832 F 37 Apo AE United Arab Emirates Details
18 28:57 Elkanah K Kibet 159 M 23 Auburn University Ala. Kenya Details
134 34:50 Gideon Mutisya 104 M 42 Eufaula Ala. Kenya Details
152 35:13 Fiona Docherty 161 F 33 Boulder Colo. New Zealand Details
178 35:58 Tatiana Titova 113 F 43 Gainesville Fla. Russia Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job