Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
589 41:02 Jennifer Harry 81233 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
650 41:24 Travis Clement 80956 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
696 41:44 Dennis Jessie 87482 M 41 Louisville Ky. Details
752 42:05 Brian Huff 84194 M 24 Marietta Ga. Details
950 43:07 Sirak Tadesse 81168 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
959 43:08 John Frey 81982 M 40 Atlanta Ga. Details
970 43:12 Ken Sherman 83346 M 44 Decatur Ga. Details
973 43:14 Brenda Smith 86136 F 60 Woodstock Ga. Details
1121 43:56 Ian Smith 84362 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
1149 44:05 Dennis Bentson 83334 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
1150 44:05 Paul Wiesboeck 82132 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
1166 44:09 Kenneth Rankin 87605 M 24 Austin Texas Details
1182 44:12 George Hall 86081 M 53 Woodstock Ga. Details
1185 44:13 Robby Ainsworth 83769 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1301 44:43 Mark Muehlberger Muehlberger 86142 M 33 Woodstock Ga. Details
1313 44:46 Greg Slappey 86347 M 43 Carrollton Ga. Details
1317 44:47 Marcia Ammons 86477 F 25 Mount Zion Ga. Details
1349 44:52 Eddie Cheeley 82493 M 60 Ellenwood Ga. Details
1377 44:57 Drew Watkins 81365 M 33 Atlanta Ga. Details
1449 45:12 John Ellithorp 81488 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
1479 45:17 Michael Tannebaum 84274 M 25 Marietta Ga. Details
1507 45:25 Rick Batchelor 85012 M 42 Smyrna Ga. Details
1538 45:31 Ed Bolka 81498 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1566 45:36 Michael Imber 81211 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
1587 45:40 Carlton Mcmillan 83382 M 25 Decatur Ga. Details
1665 45:55 Enno Malguth 87856 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
1674 45:56 Alex Ryan 82647 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1697 46:01 David Coombs 87174 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
1714 46:03 Ben Overfield 80714 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1745 46:09 Emily Swope 87009 F 13 Winder Ga. Details
1763 46:12 Nancy Sallee 85031 F 27 Smyrna Ga. Details
1765 46:12 William Griffin 84459 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
1811 46:20 Joseph Hill 86732 M 19 Athens Ga. Details
1815 46:21 Lorraine Hill 86733 F 55 Athens Ga. Details
1824 46:22 Kimberly Webb 84550 F 38 Marietta Ga. Details
1851 46:26 Chris Kilroy 85793 M 36 Mableton Ga. Details
1914 46:38 Anil Bhambhani 87494 M 39 New York N.Y. Details
1924 46:39 Philip Schaeffing 80596 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
1931 46:40 Matt Kelly 81349 M 19 Atlanta Ga. Details
1992 46:49 Martin Foster 80549 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
2015 46:53 Derrick Brown 80798 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
2018 46:53 James Lane 80921 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
2029 46:55 Thomas Nix 86098 M 40 Woodstock Ga. Details
2053 46:58 Brian Woodring 86828 M 42 Gainesville Ga. Details
2139 47:11 Scott Bone 83751 M 39 Cumming Ga. Details
2143 47:12 Frankie Fulton 86028 M 62 Dallas Ga. Details
2172 47:16 James Dale 81533 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
2195 47:20 Robert Wilson 86954 M 29 Bethlehem Ga. Details
2208 47:22 Eric Wagner 86319 M 38 Adairsville Ga. Details
2317 47:35 Michael Patinkin 84705 M 19 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job