AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
322 38:21 Andrew Norton 65170 M 28 Sparta Ill. Details
468 39:59 Gary Hurst 63440 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
547 40:43 James Malone 60798 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
548 40:44 Michael Filisky 60461 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
780 42:13 James Kirkwood 62636 M 50 Lilburn Ga. Details
818 42:24 Edgar Arroyo 64580 M 30 Gainesville Ga. Details
824 42:28 Tripp Eldridge 65305 M 27 Macon Ga. Details
846 42:34 John Gualdoni 62066 M 17 Suwanee Ga. Details
848 42:35 David C Stone 64809 M 29 Warrenton Va. Details
957 43:08 James Corey Sayre 65016 M 31 Versailles Ky. Details
976 43:16 Ian Crocker 65261 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
989 43:20 Daniel Eller 61496 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
1262 44:33 Andrea Kavouklis 60635 F 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
1263 44:33 Jennifer Whitley 61033 F 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
1269 44:34 George Stefopoulos 61045 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
1275 44:37 Alan Parish 64148 M 32 Rome Ga. Details
1277 44:37 Thomas D Bever 61115 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1340 44:51 Jeffrey A Stockdale 64867 M 47 Goose Creek S.C. Details
1342 44:51 David Levinson 62828 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
1369 44:55 Joseph Gagnon 63119 M 33 Roswell Ga. Details
1443 45:11 Brock Bennett 63373 M 21 Tucker Ga. Details
1494 45:21 Shayna Garland 62042 F 36 Suwanee Ga. Details
1502 45:24 Scott Greer 63266 M 17 Smyrna Ga. Details
1521 45:28 Eric Berg 60445 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
1665 45:55 Russell Reed 60177 M 32 Mcdonough Ga. Details
1682 45:58 Luis A Zelaya 64577 M 27 Gainesville Ga. Details
1694 46:01 David Paris 64366 M 45 Gainesville Ga. Details
1712 46:03 Mark Commerford 60230 M 22 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1720 46:04 Stephen Penn 60528 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
1738 46:08 Dennis Mostyn 63078 M 40 Roswell Ga. Details
1759 46:11 Harry Hutchinson 60231 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1803 46:19 Elliott Friedman 61272 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
1807 46:20 Sebastian Csaszar 62820 M 25 Marietta Ga. Details
1903 46:35 Steve Tatum 63284 M 34 Smyrna Ga. Details
1907 46:36 Kevin Hughes 61384 M 15 Atlanta Ga. Details
1911 46:37 Peter Russell 64627 M 16 Bethlehem Ga. Details
1920 46:39 Jon Wood 60676 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
1948 46:43 Steve Berson 61012 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1981 46:47 Karen Williams 62596 F 43 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2031 46:55 David Schlifka 63091 M 21 Roswell Ga. Details
2051 46:58 Tyler Bailey 62853 M 24 Marietta Ga. Details
2068 47:01 John Nosari 62365 M 46 Cumming Ga. Details
2089 47:05 Barry Debruin 60342 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
2091 47:05 Charles Washington 65045 M 41 Raleigh N.C. Details
2112 47:07 Tama Romero 64056 F 48 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2152 47:13 Brenda Herrington 60174 F 39 Mcdonough Ga. Details
2161 47:15 Lizzie Lowe 63510 F 21 Norcross Ga. Details
2172 47:17 Terry Snowden 64122 M 45 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2190 47:19 Giorgio Tarditi 61204 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
2212 47:22 William Camp 62891 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job