AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
231 37:04 Alec Klassen 34131 M 16 Lilburn Ga. Details
268 37:34 William G Fields Jr 32875 M 67 Conyers Ga. Details
273 37:39 Eric Schott 37633 M 17 Cape Girardeau Mo. Details
328 38:25 Matthew Lester 36149 M 24 Kennesaw Ga. Details
332 38:27 Matthew Mclellan 37376 M 22 Decatur Ala. Details
379 39:02 Frank R Beall Iv 34822 M 20 Roswell Ga. Details
394 39:14 Kim Bentley 35017 F 38 Snellville Ga. Details
410 39:23 George Fryhofer 31466 M 19 Atlanta Ga. Details
414 39:25 John David 37866 M 36 Big Canoe Ga. Details
436 39:37 Lynne Davis 32955 F 58 Dacula Ga. Details
461 39:55 Bruce H Morris 31632 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
478 40:04 Ben Ragan 30186 M 25 Locust Grove Ga. Details
510 40:19 Phil H Southerland 37825 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
597 41:07 Zachary Taylor 30929 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
611 41:14 Randy Long 30030 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
662 41:29 Clayton A Williams 31028 M 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
726 41:55 Jintaro Mikami 34930 M 19 Roswell Ga. Details
809 42:22 Adam Saunders 30804 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
829 42:29 Jarrett Keim 32120 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
841 42:34 Madelon Morford 33404 F 12 Decatur Ga. Details
842 42:34 William Short 36657 M 44 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
866 42:39 Sharon Loughran 34666 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
898 42:50 Ryan E Parker 37867 M 16 Big Canoe Ga. Details
909 42:55 Alex Erwin 36497 M 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
912 42:56 Jacob T Clark 36168 M 22 Dallas Ga. Details
984 43:18 Kriya R Benich 34419 F 30 Marietta Ga. Details
995 43:22 Mike H Darlington 30938 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
1009 43:27 Nicole E Ray 30280 F 39 Newnan Ga. Details
1012 43:27 Kevin Clark 34388 M 17 Marietta Ga. Details
1066 43:40 Phil S Graiser 36124 M 50 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1154 44:07 John Marasco 33147 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1188 44:14 Joshua Lee 33441 M 24 Decatur Ga. Details
1189 44:14 Bradley Morgan 33791 M 18 Cumming Ga. Details
1223 44:24 Stephanie Whitis 37205 F 33 Columbia S.C. Details
1227 44:25 Carlton Stott 34515 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
1254 44:31 Brent Reynolds 33448 M 15 Decatur Ga. Details
1311 44:46 Aly Zimbardi 34827 F 22 Roswell Ga. Details
1328 44:49 Joseph Siskey 36709 M 30 Jefferson Ga. Details
1367 44:55 Alex Powell 35128 M 19 Smyrna Ga. Details
1405 45:03 Vanthan Khel 34273 F 32 Marietta Ga. Details
1428 45:08 Rita Garrett 30460 F 40 Ellenwood Ga. Details
1441 45:11 Kanako Yamamoto 35503 F 33 Duluth Ga. Details
1446 45:12 Kristi Peake 36900 F 22 Macon Ga. Details
1465 45:15 Steve Segars 37898 M 38 Braselton Ga. Details
1466 45:15 Kelsey Strauch 37899 F 27 Braselton Ga. Details
1481 45:18 Benjamin C Getty 34670 M 17 Marietta Ga. Details
1559 45:35 Amanda Thurber 30085 F 25 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1569 45:37 Charlie Crawford 31434 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
1589 45:41 Charles Potts 30690 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1590 45:41 Josh Brickell 33899 M 14 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job