AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
193 36:18 Tim Gruber 24323 M 35 Cornelius N.C. Details
271 37:36 Patrick Obrien 23459 M 26 Woodstock Ga. Details
335 38:28 Stephen Levene Levene 21558 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
504 40:14 Ryan Clay 23315 M 21 Douglasville Ga. Details
593 41:04 Kell Phommahasay 23111 F 31 Acworth Ga. Details
620 41:17 Martin Bett 21838 M 32 Decatur Ga. Details
707 41:48 Julius Lacerna 23796 M 32 Augusta Ga. Details
722 41:53 Nick Fitzpatrick 23739 M 25 Cleveland Ga. Details
738 41:59 Joan Gilden 21560 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
779 42:13 Jim Drew 22311 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
785 42:15 Matthew Baggett 23831 M 30 Jacksonville Fla. Details
870 42:41 Lisa Sharp 21253 F 31 Atlanta Ga. Details
872 42:41 John Mccusker 23133 M 49 Canton Ga. Details
933 43:03 Jimmy Bonner 24101 M 42 Skippack Pa. Details
979 43:17 Ryan Kelly 21140 M 14 Atlanta Ga. Details
1017 43:28 Gregory T Schultz 24093 M 32 Austin Texas Details
1083 43:45 Katrina Crofton 24132 F 30 Sumter S.C. Details
1243 44:29 Christy Houchins 23364 F 36 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1244 44:29 Marty Pinne 20287 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
1250 44:30 Joseph Minor 21202 M 30 College Park Ga. Details
1286 44:40 Jason A Overbaugh 20528 M 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
1303 44:44 Alex Stewart 23351 M 18 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1480 45:18 Yolane Terblanche 24228 F 39 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1498 45:23 Matt Adams 22028 M 31 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1615 45:45 Glenn Hollingsworth 22234 M 30 Marietta Ga. Details
1698 46:01 Marvin A Sherman 20882 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
1782 46:16 Alston Glenn 20739 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
1793 46:18 Lindsay Bapst 24190 F 12 Atlanta Ga. Details
1801 46:19 Will Sylvester 20919 M 15 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1832 46:23 Shannon Hill 21881 M 37 Decatur Ga. Details
1859 46:28 Namrata Hensley 23372 F 40 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1861 46:28 Jimmy Menzoian 20553 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
1864 46:29 Robert Lyew 22699 M 15 Snellville Ga. Details
1960 46:44 Dusten Cahill 21035 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
1962 46:44 Lori Clayman Cahill 21036 F 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
2058 47:00 Hisashi Nagashima 21408 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2151 47:13 Grover Bates 20286 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
2330 47:37 Brendan Barr 20456 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
2364 47:41 Bridgett H Tylor 20378 F 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
2369 47:42 Gil Kulers 21787 M 45 Decatur Ga. Details
2415 47:52 James Shipley 22106 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2452 47:55 Elizabeth Delmas 20813 F 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
2497 48:02 Dennis R Hutchison 21764 M 24 Decatur Ga. Details
2506 48:03 Nelson Mcdonald 24044 M 53 Alexandria Va. Details
2538 48:05 Richard Evans 23239 M 29 Mableton Ga. Details
2559 48:09 Blake C Beavers 23482 M 12 Woodstock Ga. Details
2625 48:19 James Newsome 23977 M 41 Lithia Fla. Details
2632 48:20 Julie Abouchar 22956 F 31 Norcross Ga. Details
2663 48:24 Lee Mallcott 22581 M 36 Roswell Ga. Details
2674 48:25 Jeffrery Duvall 20571 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job