AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 27:22 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Nairobi Kenya Details
3 28:02 Gashu Ibrahim Jeilan 4 M 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
5 28:08 Tesfaye Bekele 6 M 25 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
6 28:11 Abdi Abdirahman 10 M 32 Not Provided Details
10 28:38 Daniel Kipkoech 13 M 22 Not Provided Kenya Details
43 30:56 Yevgeny Sirotin 102 M 40 Not Provided Ukraine Details
45 31:14 Wilson Komen 24 M 31 Washington Dc Kenya Details
668 41:31 Calvin E Steede 1675 M 50 Devonshire Bermuda Details
717 41:52 Mark P Albouy 1674 M 56 Devonshire Bermuda Details
3669 50:15 Terence E Douglas 12779 M 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
4661 51:52 Herman J Dill 12777 M 43 Devonshire Bermuda Details
11421 59:20 Clinton E Curtis 17618 M 59 Devonshire Bermuda Details
12222 1:00:03 Stig Petersen 24154 M 41 Bagsuaro Denmark Details
12242 1:00:04 Keith M Smith 24173 M 63 Devonshire Bermuda Details
12970 1:00:44 James Mcnally 17621 M 44 Toronto Canada Details
26365 1:12:46 Patrick E Barber 24302 M 13 Shanghai China Details
26371 1:12:46 Kenneth R Barber 24301 M 10 Shanghai China Details
28466 1:15:05 Norman Mcpherson 99899 M 53 Perth Great Britain Details
35423 1:24:28 George S Jones 24175 M 72 Devonshire Bermuda Details
38758 1:30:24 Sinclair C Smith 24174 M 64 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42400 1:38:20 Lawrence W Deshields 24171 M 63 Devonshire Bermuda Details
49041 2:05:20 David A Weeks 37925 M 48 Not Provided Details
90 33:11 Jordan R Bryden 154 M 22 Calgary AB Canada Details
17 28:57 Elkanah K Kibet 159 M 23 Auburn University Ala. Kenya Details
28 29:41 Tonny Okello 141 M 25 Mobile Ala. Details
96 33:41 Varick Theron Clay 464 M 28 Huntsville Ala. Details
98 33:43 Lucas R Sieb 395 M 16 Scottsboro Ala. Details
120 34:22 Caio V Soares 380 M 26 Auburn Ala. Details
133 34:50 Gideon Mutisya 104 M 42 Eufaula Ala. Kenya Details
256 37:20 Jim Clemens 394 M 41 Madison Ala. Details
332 38:27 Matthew Mclellan 37376 M 22 Decatur Ala. Details
415 39:27 Jeffrey Conrad 1629 M 39 Mobile Ala. Details
428 39:34 Russell Placey 1570 M 27 Birmingham Ala. Details
469 39:59 Bryan Novack 1609 M 27 Madison Ala. Details
544 40:41 David Reyes 1571 M 31 Phenix City Ala. Details
814 42:23 Jeff Hager 12645 M 46 Madison Ala. Details
819 42:24 Blake Henry 12528 M 33 Auburn Ala. Details
1034 43:32 Jeffrey Hawkins 1569 M 61 Birmingham Ala. Details
1063 43:39 Johnny Goode 12514 M 62 Birmingham Ala. Details
1413 45:04 Michael Chancey 12533 M 36 Phenix City Ala. Details
1486 45:19 Robert M Crabtree 12515 M 45 Birmingham Ala. Details
1497 45:23 Chuck May 12649 M 44 Huntsville Ala. Details
1578 45:39 Suman Silwal 12642 M 40 Pelham Ala. Details
1596 45:42 Todd Taylor 12658 M 43 Foley Ala. Details
1663 45:55 Ali Moradi 37067 M 46 Birmingham Ala. Details
1696 46:01 David Coombs 87174 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
1853 46:27 Evan Wilkins 74558 M 25 Anniston Ala. Details
1880 46:31 James Mcknight 12530 M 31 Fort Mitchell Ala. Details
1964 46:45 Joe Tamul 12518 M 24 Birmingham Ala. Details
1982 46:48 William Northern 12643 M 32 Trussville Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job