AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50006 4:03:19 Robert Holihan 84871 M 41 Roswell Ga. Details
50003 3:53:37 Matthew Ray 92188 M 42 Newnan Ga. Details
49996 3:50:11 Andwele A Wright 33536 M 36 Decatur Ga. Details
49995 3:50:10 Ron Starkey 85660 M 38 Canton Ga. Details
49994 3:48:00 Herman Jenkins 82421 M 49 Rex Ga. Details
49989 3:41:20 John Ali Jr 50639 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
49986 3:39:06 Rick Treadwell 97588 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49984 3:38:55 Michael Moore 44360 M 17 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49983 3:38:43 Charles Hughes 55213 M 35 Northport Ala. Details
49980 3:37:16 Alan Hooks 53957 M 56 Mableton Ga. Details
49975 3:33:10 Clark Jones 35498 M 45 Duluth Ga. Details
49974 3:32:18 Rufus Martin 98087 M 47 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49970 3:29:27 Steven Beckerman 51714 M 30 Atlanta Ga. Details
49967 3:26:29 Billy Hall 41456 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
49965 3:25:58 David Applebee 64427 M 35 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
49964 3:25:53 Hudson Moody 93525 M 52 Dacula Ga. Details
49961 3:25:01 James Hatch 92749 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
49957 3:24:15 Shawn Wall 40937 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
49956 3:23:24 Joshua Vaughn 94554 M 15 Lilburn Ga. Details
49955 3:22:57 Brian Long 42037 M 13 Atlanta Ga. Details
49952 3:19:25 Michael Nesbit 92528 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
49948 3:18:09 Russ C Brink 99907 M 38 Suwanee Ga. Details
49947 3:17:24 Gene Kirschbaum 96193 M 58 Mableton Ga. Details
49942 3:16:09 Albert Bender 83327 M 50 Decatur Ga. Details
49941 3:16:06 Tipton Sholes 64354 M 20 Gainesville Ga. Details
49939 3:16:01 Brendan Bender 42645 M 13 Decatur Ga. Details
49938 3:16:00 Alexander Bender 93831 M 11 Decatur Ga. Details
49936 3:15:13 Joe Gelderman 45352 M 30 Gainesville Ga. Details
49934 3:14:59 Brian Yeilding 95092 M 29 Marietta Ga. Details
49932 3:14:41 Charles Burts 95789 M 47 Norcross Ga. Details
49930 3:13:53 Jerry D Johnson 96938 M 59 Decatur Ga. Details
49929 3:11:51 Nakia Brinson 45896 M 35 Grovetown Ga. Details
49928 3:11:37 Charles Schoen 81565 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
49927 3:11:36 Charles F Easley Jr 92880 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
49926 3:11:01 Zac M Pasmanick 90413 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
49925 3:10:58 Billy E Stults 94883 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
49922 3:09:50 Thurmon Atkins 87071 M 63 Dalton Ga. Details
49920 3:09:18 Adam Evans 87666 M 36 Rogers Ark. Details
49915 3:08:33 Richard Hawk 98862 M 53 Monroe Ga. Details
49912 3:08:12 Mason Brackett 87142 M 27 Warm Springs Ga. Details
49911 3:08:11 Jim Hedges 81345 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
49910 3:07:05 Ernest Metivier 90273 M 64 Peachtree City Ga. Details
49907 3:04:33 Chris Mannahan 87665 M 34 Farmington Ark. Details
49905 3:04:21 Ronald T Trussell 30846 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
49904 3:04:20 Nestor M Corredor 31930 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
49902 3:02:04 Lauren Christine 85973 M 17 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49901 3:02:04 Max Flynn 85999 M 34 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49898 3:01:55 Michael Blanton 91109 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
49897 3:01:39 Deric Long Sr 82561 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
49895 3:01:08 Rajiv J Radia 44531 M 26 Duluth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job