AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
49 31:30 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 21 Not Provided Kenya Details
50 31:31 Meseret Mengsitu 69 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
51 31:33 Alice Timbilili 65 F 26 Not Provided Kenya Details
54 31:44 Abebu Gelan 63 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
57 31:52 Amane Gobena 62 F 26 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
60 32:11 Irene Limika 73 F 29 Not Provided Kenya Details
62 32:17 Edna Kiplagat 71 F 29 Not Provided Kenya Details
70 32:35 Belianesh Gebre 66 F 21 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
73 32:43 Nadia Ejjafini 64 F 28 Not Provided Brunei Darussalam Details
81 32:51 Neriah Asiba 79 F 26 Not Provided Kenya Details
84 33:06 Hirut Mandefro 76 F 23 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
109 34:01 Adriana Pirtea 84 F 29 Not Provided Romania Details
112 34:02 Jane Wanjiku Gakunyi 82 F 30 Not Provided Kenya Details
2104 47:07 Annika M Barber 12862 F 44 Shanghai China Details
3668 50:15 Jenene E Douglas 12778 F 39 Devonshire Bermuda Details
7025 54:47 Zina L Jones 17619 F 47 Devonshire Bermuda Details
10971 58:52 Brooke Smith 17620 F 43 Toronto Canada Details
12231 1:00:03 Marla L Smith 24168 F 45 Devonshire Bermuda Details
18116 1:05:16 Leigh Francescutti 74775 F 47 Toronto Canada Details
23197 1:09:45 Nelia F Dill 24169 F 40 Devonshire Bermuda Details
38668 1:30:14 Donnamae Smith 24167 F 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42408 1:38:21 Shirley E Ible 24170 F 52 Devonshire Bermuda Details
42409 1:38:21 Juhala C Lambert 24172 F 57 Devonshire Bermuda Details
15362 1:02:53 Erin Scranton 99832 F 37 Apo AE United Arab Emirates Details
11069 58:59 Katherina Bang 37831 F 31 Anchorage Alaska Details
1065 43:40 Christine Conrad 415 F 40 Mobile Ala. Details
1099 43:48 Cara Turano 12524 F 30 Birmingham Ala. Details
1257 44:31 Jennifer Snell 12652 F 33 Oxford Ala. Details
1377 44:58 Emily Mckay 12519 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
1784 46:17 Kristie Northern 12644 F 32 Trussville Ala. Details
1953 46:44 Megan Davidson 37069 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
2557 48:09 Jennifer Coleman 12662 F 34 Mobile Ala. Details
3192 49:23 Rebecca Singleton 12513 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
3635 50:11 Kristie D Stewart 12525 F 36 Birmingham Ala. Details
3885 50:36 Tona Hitson 12527 F 38 Mountain Brook Ala. Details
4548 51:42 Jessica Varney 55021 F 29 Fairhope Ala. Details
4555 51:43 Margaret Beall 74554 F 27 Harvest Ala. Details
5565 53:02 Danielle Yancey 87165 F 33 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
6133 53:43 Lisa Schafer 17513 F 45 Florence Ala. Details
6488 54:07 Jill Woods 64753 F 31 Birmingham Ala. Details
7328 55:06 Melanie Aldag 17508 F 36 Hampton Cove Ala. Details
7469 55:15 Missi Wimberly 45790 F 35 Birmingham Ala. Details
8205 56:07 Barbara Quinn 23841 F 49 Birmingham Ala. Details
8480 56:24 Rebecca Hill 64760 F 26 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
8525 56:27 Debbie Hayes 54828 F 31 Hoover Ala. Details
9059 57:00 Jody Coombs 54835 F 58 Birmingham Ala. Details
9107 57:03 Denyse Thornleybrown 64769 F 53 Birmingham Ala. Details
9292 57:14 Melissa Wagner 46003 F 31 Helena Ala. Details
10257 58:12 Kristin Sutton 87503 F 20 Montgomery Ala. Details
10387 58:20 Amy Campbell 64762 F 37 Hoover Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job