Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
35424 1:24:28 George S Jones 24175 M 72 Devonshire Bermuda Details
1697 46:01 David Coombs 87174 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
5799 53:19 William Allen 17404 M 75 Birmingham Ala. Details
17432 1:04:40 Huey Mcdaniel 24003 M 71 Mobile Ala. Details
26296 1:12:42 Penn Wilson 99647 M 70 Jacksonville Ala. Details
33513 1:21:35 Maude Barnett 99650 F 73 Dothan Ala. Details
38434 1:29:50 William Mcdonald 45802 M 72 Valley Ala. Details
38607 1:30:08 Bert Bloomston 74390 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
38794 1:30:29 Graham George 65028 M 72 Montgomery Ala. Details
40966 1:34:49 Yung Cho 99149 M 70 Auburn Ala. Details
44071 1:42:38 Murray Binderman 74388 M 72 Birmingham Ala. Details
49362 2:10:59 Bennett Jordan 87442 M 70 Ashland Ala. Details
37286 1:27:39 John Butler 55197 M 73 Los Angeles Calif. Details
35588 1:24:43 Lloyd Williams 87674 M 73 Westminster Colo. Details
11318 59:14 Walter White 23981 M 84 Bradenton Fla. Details
11434 59:21 William C White 37502 M 74 Miami Fla. Details
11466 59:23 Ej Gonzalez 65065 M 73 Miami Fla. Details
28378 1:15:00 Diane Stern Sard 87545 F 71 Aventura Fla. Details
34764 1:23:29 Larry Mcdermott 54992 M 71 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
37306 1:27:41 Lorraine Spivey 74533 F 78 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
41844 1:36:55 Richard Ennis 55003 M 73 Naples Fla. Details
41881 1:37:02 Louis Elsas 46094 M 72 Miami Fla. Details
42825 1:39:24 Anne Barbanel 23947 F 71 Amelia Island Fla. Details
44256 1:43:06 Paul Schwehm 37392 M 75 Gulf Breeze Fla. Details
44350 1:43:22 Walter Herbruck 55001 M 80 Sebring Fla. Details
45182 1:45:46 Lee Thacker 99484 M 75 Venice Fla. Details
47742 1:55:14 Arlene Strauss 37341 F 71 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
49363 2:11:00 Tracy A Osuch 37334 F 78 Titusville Fla. Details
2213 47:22 William Camp 62891 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
2529 48:04 Jon Adamson 15937 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3243 49:29 Aubrey Daniels 73165 M 74 Tucker Ga. Details
3484 49:54 Donald Donnellan 32327 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
3790 50:26 Jim H Rasnake 99893 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
3801 50:27 Bernard Goldstein 92740 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
4063 50:56 Lewis E Conner 37034 M 73 Albany Ga. Details
4353 51:24 Florence M Wells 92992 F 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
5777 53:17 Clifford R Wade 22828 M 72 Tucker Ga. Details
5937 53:29 Dan Sadler 61210 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
6149 53:44 James Estes 85164 M 70 Tucker Ga. Details
6158 53:45 Don Cotter 33459 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
6394 54:00 Robert Shannon 61662 M 73 Alpharetta Ga. Details
6946 54:41 John Waterhouse 15057 M 73 Peachtree City Ga. Details
7271 55:02 Tom Hedges 62079 M 72 Suwanee Ga. Details
7277 55:03 Douglas Greenwell 80746 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
7493 55:16 Tom Pierce 17630 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
8643 56:33 Lloyd Chambers 23318 M 74 Douglasville Ga. Details
8920 56:51 Arnold Kaufmann 22876 M 73 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
9033 56:58 Paul Kossler 22454 M 72 Marietta Ga. Details
9412 57:20 Walter M Mcdaniel 11654 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
9554 57:30 Jack Newhard 97576 M 80 Stone Mountain Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job