Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
49889 3:00:23 Jerrine Toll 85151 F 75 Tucker Ga. Details
49842 2:45:37 Lamoine Kearce 63771 F 71 Canton Ga. Details
49825 2:41:48 M H Mark Smith 33882 M 72 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49821 2:40:55 Jans J Vorpahl 35483 M 72 Duluth Ga. Details
49789 2:34:56 Rhoda K Ewert 31516 F 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
49788 2:34:52 Peg Hanley 82759 F 77 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49783 2:34:34 George Abercrombie 34866 M 85 Roswell Ga. Details
49781 2:34:13 David C Ewert 31515 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
49775 2:33:29 Donald H Vinnik 21170 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
49728 2:26:53 John Howard Jr. 32033 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
49726 2:26:53 Sally Howard 32032 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49720 2:26:28 George F Haas 37137 M 72 Sterling Va. Details
49715 2:25:58 Jim Kearce 53859 M 73 Canton Ga. Details
49663 2:21:50 John R House 33926 M 71 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49658 2:21:31 Don B Mcclellan 35068 M 77 Smyrna Ga. Details
49652 2:21:11 Phillip M Foreman 41529 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
49600 2:18:43 Robert Ansley 91362 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49599 2:18:43 George Sibley 30664 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49549 2:16:33 Bette Sims 91240 F 83 Atlanta Ga. Details
49521 2:15:47 Eugene Egalite 74636 M 72 Fairborn Ohio Details
49480 2:14:15 Jerry Sawyer 41177 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
49443 2:13:15 Shakeh Young 41378 F 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
49382 2:11:25 Gene Bunch 97926 M 74 Cartersville Ga. Details
49381 2:11:25 Anne Bunch 53920 F 77 Cartersville Ga. Details
49362 2:11:00 Tracy A Osuch 37334 F 78 Titusville Fla. Details
49361 2:10:59 Bennett Jordan 87442 M 70 Ashland Ala. Details
49348 2:10:41 Robert M Atkinson 37787 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
49318 2:10:01 Jon Jaspan 41323 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
49297 2:09:34 Edward Keen 60371 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
49274 2:09:09 Charles Wooke 42984 M 75 Cumming Ga. Details
49260 2:08:59 Samuel H Letson Jr 36624 M 72 Buford Ga. Details
49227 2:08:12 Michael J Brennan 33953 M 72 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49198 2:07:37 Ed Kovarik 37621 M 75 Elma Iowa Details
49186 2:07:29 Lea M Barrett 90457 F 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
49184 2:07:29 Leonard L Roy Jr 32208 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
49151 2:06:57 Dan Tynor 37552 M 72 Carpentersville Ill. Details
49150 2:06:57 Marilyn Tynor 37553 F 71 Carpentersville Ill. Details
49072 2:05:46 Joseph Isaacs 64041 M 75 Jasper Ga. Details
49023 2:05:06 Ray Johnson 37028 M 75 Albany Ga. Details
48933 2:03:59 Linda Welch 98732 F 70 Hoschton Ga. Details
48809 2:02:53 Racine R Hood 32151 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
48804 2:02:49 Charles Cheeves 72291 M 72 Cumming Ga. Details
48792 2:02:40 Joel Levitt 95456 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
48743 2:01:58 Harold L Arnovitz 31665 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
48715 2:01:39 Earnestine R Swain 21293 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
48627 2:00:51 James A Mize 30150 M 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
48568 2:00:15 Elaine Shiver 34953 F 74 Snellville Ga. Details
48564 2:00:13 Harry Artley 82249 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
48551 2:00:10 Noel Young 53454 M 71 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
48547 2:00:10 Danice M Walsh 34147 F 73 Loganville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job