AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
37489 1:28:00 Robert L Kushner Jr 10127 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
9411 57:20 Walter M Mcdaniel 11654 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
29422 1:16:14 Claude H Grizzard 11919 M 70 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
7050 54:49 Bobby C Chandler 12453 M 72 Greenville S.C. Details
6945 54:41 John Waterhouse 15057 M 73 Peachtree City Ga. Details
37866 1:28:44 Leigh S Bissell 15643 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
22957 1:09:30 Charles E Teague 15650 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
2528 48:04 Jon Adamson 15937 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
15113 1:02:40 James Summer Jr 16829 M 70 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
5798 53:19 William Allen 17404 M 75 Birmingham Ala. Details
7418 55:12 Fred Motz 17450 M 70 Highlands N.C. Details
13187 1:00:54 Lamar Dickens 17485 M 72 Saint Simons Island Ga. Details
7492 55:16 Tom Pierce 17630 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
43480 1:41:05 Mary P Thorn 20074 F 74 Tyrone Ga. Details
16583 1:03:58 Frank S Reece 20101 M 70 Newnan Ga. Details
26908 1:13:21 Bill J Thorn Sr 20191 M 78 Tyrone Ga. Details
34625 1:23:19 Sonia T Bittner 20214 F 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
22435 1:09:03 Donald Mcginty 20240 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
45806 1:47:52 David D Jordan 20278 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
48167 1:57:43 Joe A Petroline 20535 M 82 Atlanta Ga. Details
11563 59:29 Paul Niesse 20630 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
38047 1:29:05 Woody Briscoe 20746 M 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
46323 1:49:28 William R Hodges 20786 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
9858 57:50 Mike K Levine 20806 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
18689 1:05:47 Pano A Lamis 20822 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
34137 1:22:30 Harold Melendy 20928 M 70 Dunwoody Ga. Details
39466 1:31:47 James Dewitt 21058 M 70 Chamblee Ga. Details
42374 1:38:17 Betty A Lindberg 21136 F 84 Atlanta Ga. Details
49775 2:33:29 Donald H Vinnik 21170 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
36689 1:26:34 Bob Fink 21231 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
32532 1:20:10 Ralph Moore 21283 M 72 Hogansville Ga. Details
48715 2:01:39 Earnestine R Swain 21293 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
33826 1:22:04 Dick Egan 21671 M 70 Suwanee Ga. Details
23049 1:09:35 Dennis Maher 22075 M 70 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
45779 1:47:47 Ralph Connell 22305 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
33327 1:21:19 Joseph H Mclaughlin 22313 M 78 Marietta Ga. Details
13576 1:01:15 Gloria Devarennes 22363 F 72 Marietta Ga. Details
12478 1:00:16 Don Caldwell 22421 M 71 Marietta Ga. Details
9032 56:58 Paul Kossler 22454 M 72 Marietta Ga. Details
26551 1:12:57 Charlie Gregory 22490 M 75 Marietta Ga. Details
37056 1:27:14 Don F Bramlett 22491 M 79 Marietta Ga. Details
27732 1:14:14 Frank Flynn 22567 M 73 Roswell Ga. Details
19828 1:06:45 Roger A Wiley 22654 M 73 Roswell Ga. Details
5776 53:17 Clifford R Wade 22828 M 72 Tucker Ga. Details
31222 1:18:26 James B Lyon 22875 M 77 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
8919 56:51 Arnold Kaufmann 22876 M 73 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
29914 1:16:47 James White Sr 22883 M 72 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
14428 1:02:01 John F Mccullum 22993 M 72 Duluth Ga. Details
22803 1:09:23 Shirley Carter 23087 F 71 Acworth Ga. Details
42328 1:38:07 Harold Gravitt 23162 M 77 Duluth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job