Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
38940 1:30:47 Ben Abbott 41183 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
49784 2:34:34 George Abercrombie 34866 M 85 Roswell Ga. Details
2529 48:04 Jon Adamson 15937 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
46688 1:50:55 Lucy Aldridge 95111 F 73 Marietta Ga. Details
5799 53:19 William Allen 17404 M 75 Birmingham Ala. Details
12326 1:00:07 Don M Allen 96308 M 72 Jasper Ga. Details
39391 1:31:39 William L Allen 63866 M 70 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
46278 1:49:21 Robert L Almon 64890 M 84 Thomasville Ga. Details
27171 1:13:38 Amarasinghe Amarasinghe 60151 M 73 Mcdonough Ga. Details
31502 1:18:49 Casey Amberger 41116 F 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
45251 1:45:57 Grover Anderson 86265 M 75 Mansfield Ga. Details
49601 2:18:43 Robert Ansley 91362 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34619 1:23:18 Michael Antonelli 86271 M 70 Roswell Ga. Details
46169 1:48:59 Sidney D Appel 51052 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
25456 1:11:56 Marilyn Arce 96422 F 77 Kennesaw Ga. Details
43772 1:41:46 Jorge Arce 73722 M 70 Kennesaw Ga. Details
43229 1:40:25 Ronald Ardell 44054 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
32269 1:19:48 Dave Arnold 23357 M 70 Kennesaw Ga. Details
48744 2:01:58 Harold L Arnovitz 31665 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
48565 2:00:13 Harry Artley 82249 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
23518 1:10:01 Thomas Ash 53846 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
49349 2:10:41 Robert M Atkinson 37787 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
18706 1:05:48 Richard Austin 90264 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
44914 1:45:01 Herman Baker 35224 M 81 Tucker Ga. Details
32618 1:20:17 Harold Ball 34371 M 74 Roswell Ga. Details
42825 1:39:24 Anne Barbanel 23947 F 71 Amelia Island Fla. Details
46460 1:50:03 Thomas Barkas 53134 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
36692 1:26:35 Elizabeth Barkley 71613 F 75 Alpharetta Ga. Details
35845 1:25:11 Frances Barnes 72897 F 72 Roswell Ga. Details
33513 1:21:35 Maude Barnett 99650 F 73 Dothan Ala. Details
22277 1:08:55 Charlie F Barnwell Sr 91651 M 80 Atlanta Ga. Details
49187 2:07:29 Lea M Barrett 90457 F 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
43314 1:40:37 Pedro Bartholomai 81905 M 71 Chamblee Ga. Details
41254 1:35:35 Deanna Bates 96948 F 70 Snellville Ga. Details
42968 1:39:44 Carlton Bates 93262 M 73 Alpharetta Ga. Details
40928 1:34:44 Christine Beard 95133 F 78 Marietta Ga. Details
48344 1:58:46 Margaret Becker 30915 F 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
22858 1:09:26 Richard Bell 97502 M 72 Smyrna Ga. Details
32580 1:20:13 Alpha Bennett 92369 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
37870 1:28:45 Robert Bennett 93373 M 71 Conyers Ga. Details
37901 1:28:48 Mata Bennett 93374 F 70 Conyers Ga. Details
27829 1:14:22 Bill Berry 36888 M 72 Hartwell Ga. Details
44071 1:42:38 Murray Binderman 74388 M 72 Birmingham Ala. Details
31336 1:18:36 David L Bishop 37106 M 77 Hixson Tenn. Details
37867 1:28:44 Leigh S Bissell 15643 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34626 1:23:19 Sonia T Bittner 20214 F 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
42373 1:38:16 John Blackmon 35870 M 70 Powder Springs Ga. Details
41754 1:36:45 Jim Blasingame 23689 M 73 Athens Ga. Details
38607 1:30:08 Bert Bloomston 74390 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
13553 1:01:13 Louis Boone 70196 M 70 Peachtree City Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job