Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
16314 1:03:43 Minnie Young 82181 F 71 College Park Ga. Details
16584 1:03:58 Frank S Reece 20101 M 70 Newnan Ga. Details
16833 1:04:12 Jesus A Romero 33639 M 71 Snellville Ga. Details
16985 1:04:19 Irma Winters 44290 F 70 Tucker Ga. Details
17062 1:04:22 Joseph Hutchison 51322 M 74 Doraville Ga. Details
17071 1:04:23 Ronald Davis 23774 M 71 Taylors S.C. Details
17325 1:04:36 Thomas L Lanier Jr 31942 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
17339 1:04:36 Oscar Jones 62186 M 74 Decatur Ga. Details
17421 1:04:40 Ray Macnair 86945 M 71 Athens Ga. Details
17432 1:04:40 Huey Mcdaniel 24003 M 71 Mobile Ala. Details
17437 1:04:41 Charlene Crumpton 24067 F 75 Warrenton Ga. Details
17511 1:04:44 Samuel P Clemence 24097 M 70 Syracuse N.Y. Details
18500 1:05:38 Cape Jones 37955 M 76 Roswell Ga. Details
18690 1:05:47 Pano A Lamis 20822 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
18706 1:05:48 Richard Austin 90264 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
19569 1:06:31 Jean Whitener 54033 F 70 Dallas Ga. Details
19578 1:06:31 Charles E Whitener 54034 M 77 Dallas Ga. Details
19786 1:06:42 June Brown 43888 F 70 Roswell Ga. Details
19829 1:06:45 Roger A Wiley 22654 M 73 Roswell Ga. Details
19841 1:06:45 Watson Yeager 36027 M 74 Douglasville Ga. Details
19848 1:06:46 Alver Carlson 53018 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
20078 1:06:56 Joseph A Klein 24099 M 70 Lebanon Pa. Details
20111 1:06:59 M Ursula Medlen 95344 F 71 Roswell Ga. Details
20173 1:07:02 William Mccarthy 70384 M 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
20198 1:07:03 Gordon Streeb 85120 M 73 Tucker Ga. Details
20228 1:07:05 William Stewart 53658 M 73 Berkeley Lake Ga. Details
20315 1:07:09 Herbert Martin 98236 M 72 Woodstock Ga. Details
20323 1:07:10 Ted Moseley 53116 M 72 Marietta Ga. Details
20590 1:07:23 William Peyton 98589 M 77 Alto Ga. Details
20876 1:07:38 Horace A Slaughter 30251 M 72 Mcdonough Ga. Details
21284 1:07:59 Stephan Havas 45377 M 71 Gainesville Ga. Details
21353 1:08:04 Harry Stephens 71519 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
21585 1:08:17 Edwin Hobgood 97807 M 71 Canton Ga. Details
21982 1:08:38 Gerald Lord 98665 M 70 Dahlonega Ga. Details
22033 1:08:42 Lee Meadows 87226 M 70 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
22277 1:08:55 Charlie F Barnwell Sr 91651 M 80 Atlanta Ga. Details
22436 1:09:03 Donald Mcginty 20240 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
22461 1:09:04 Jim Trapnell 95186 M 80 Marietta Ga. Details
22804 1:09:23 Shirley Carter 23087 F 71 Acworth Ga. Details
22847 1:09:25 William F Coulton 51450 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
22858 1:09:26 Richard Bell 97502 M 72 Smyrna Ga. Details
22958 1:09:30 Charles E Teague 15650 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
22965 1:09:30 Ed Busby 55259 M 70 Jasper Ga. Details
23050 1:09:35 Dennis Maher 22075 M 70 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
23183 1:09:43 Celestino Cruz 35698 M 78 Canton Ga. Details
23299 1:09:50 David E Perry 95469 M 70 Snellville Ga. Details
23309 1:09:51 Jerry Gill 34734 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
23516 1:10:01 Billy Reeves 24023 M 70 Surgoinsville Tenn. Details
23518 1:10:01 Thomas Ash 53846 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
23673 1:10:11 Thomas Chernetsky 53165 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job