AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
49937 3:15:51 Lila Brasher 87531 F 66 Piedmont S.C. Details
49925 3:10:58 Billy E Stults 94883 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
49924 3:10:57 Cathy A Stults 94885 F 68 Marietta Ga. Details
49837 2:44:17 Conrad Howell 97560 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49834 2:43:26 Charles Nichols 35324 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49726 2:26:53 Sally Howard 32032 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49721 2:26:29 Carole D Haas 64807 F 68 Sterling Va. Details
49716 2:26:08 Rocky Grace 32420 M 66 Lagrange Ga. Details
49694 2:24:14 Jesse Oden 84586 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
49654 2:21:19 Woodrow Vaughan Jr 92745 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
49600 2:18:43 Robert Ansley 91362 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49599 2:18:43 George Sibley 30664 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49577 2:17:56 Bahjat Faraj 33648 M 67 Snellville Ga. Details
49555 2:16:55 Joann Nolan 32854 F 69 Conyers Ga. Details
49553 2:16:41 Joseph Havlik Jr 72814 M 68 Marietta Ga. Details
49543 2:16:14 Carolyn Channell 98849 F 68 Greensboro Ga. Details
49520 2:15:46 William Spell 34662 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
49470 2:13:52 Dorothy Moss 51615 F 68 Grantville Ga. Details
49452 2:13:23 Patricia L Lark 33613 F 68 Snellville Ga. Details
49450 2:13:22 Ann Vitala 74051 F 66 Buford Ga. Details
49361 2:10:59 Bennett Jordan 87442 M 70 Ashland Ala. Details
49360 2:10:59 Joanne Jordan 74560 F 67 Ashland Ala. Details
49316 2:09:58 Donald White 85214 M 68 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49296 2:09:34 Michel Mcneil 63205 M 68 Roswell Ga. Details
49276 2:09:10 Melinda Zimmermann 64100 F 69 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49247 2:08:40 Geraldine Lafontaine 70232 F 68 Stockbridge Ga. Details
49193 2:07:34 James Dougherty 51608 M 67 Brooks Ga. Details
49178 2:07:17 Gale Sights 91482 M 68 Dunwoody Ga. Details
49170 2:07:09 Roger Brown 42722 M 69 Decatur Ga. Details
49063 2:05:43 Catherine Barr 91235 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
49046 2:05:24 Sarah Poole 61322 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
49027 2:05:10 Hayden Hays 98948 M 67 Greenville S.C. Details
49025 2:05:08 Bunnie S Mcdaniel 37400 F 67 Mobile Ala. Details
49013 2:04:58 Loretta J Radcliff 33074 F 69 Alpharetta Ga. Details
48997 2:04:43 Sylvia Robinson 92840 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
48985 2:04:38 Joseph Martin 50443 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
48970 2:04:24 Lue Rena Allen 62231 F 67 Decatur Ga. Details
48933 2:03:59 Linda Welch 98732 F 70 Hoschton Ga. Details
48873 2:03:30 Janet Jucker 30765 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
48809 2:02:53 Racine R Hood 32151 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
48721 2:01:40 Mattie Tolbert 60606 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
48718 2:01:40 Lessie P Randall 21276 F 66 Union City Ga. Details
48637 2:00:56 Henry Coleman 98798 M 69 Buford Ga. Details
48633 2:00:53 Clifford Bireley 72302 M 69 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
48628 2:00:51 John D Cantwell 20292 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
48627 2:00:51 James A Mize 30150 M 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
48613 2:00:45 Antonio Rios 42888 M 67 Snellville Ga. Details
48577 2:00:19 Jim Stapleton 80683 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
48575 2:00:19 William S Pritchard 50947 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
48573 2:00:19 Judith Piat 30734 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job