Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
41589 1:36:22 Aaron Morris 71672 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
46637 1:50:47 Aaron Allen Jr 33521 M 67 Decatur Ga. Details
38256 1:29:28 Abdul Shakoor 97557 M 66 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
41595 1:36:23 Adele Camens 60952 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
40631 1:34:06 Agnese Maddox 81307 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
41568 1:36:19 Alan Bethel 72874 M 69 Roswell Ga. Details
31730 1:19:08 Albert Austin 32991 M 67 Alpharetta Ga. Details
43464 1:41:03 Albert Barrocas 41916 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
24318 1:10:49 Alexander Hawes 90875 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
9792 57:46 Alfred Msezane 82569 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
33673 1:21:50 Alfred Brown 30310 M 67 Peachtree City Ga. Details
38993 1:30:53 Alfred O Enloe 21804 M 67 Decatur Ga. Details
29808 1:16:40 Alice Serrano 70751 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
35913 1:25:18 Allen Potter 44211 M 67 Smyrna Ga. Details
41002 1:34:54 Allen Bloom 46054 M 67 Louisville Ky. Details
1782 46:16 Alston Glenn 20739 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
47594 1:54:34 Amos Beecher 53650 M 67 Duluth Ga. Details
31251 1:18:29 Andrew Potts 31831 M 66 Dunwoody Ga. Details
26422 1:12:50 Angelika Pohl 42763 F 67 Decatur Ga. Details
48397 1:59:11 Anita Treiguts 35162 F 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49450 2:13:22 Ann Vitala 74051 F 66 Buford Ga. Details
11783 59:41 Ann T Mccrory 35508 F 70 Duluth Ga. Details
18033 1:05:12 Anne Fauver 30654 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
48477 1:59:45 Anne Sweaney 86739 F 66 Athens Ga. Details
24478 1:10:58 Annette W Lamson 99416 F 66 Daytona Beach Fla. Details
48198 1:57:52 Annie Rambo 31696 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
48370 1:58:56 Annie Dennison 72150 F 66 Decatur Ga. Details
33482 1:21:33 Anthony Rucco 81848 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
42703 1:39:00 Anthony Walker 60127 M 66 Mcdonough Ga. Details
47797 1:55:34 Anthony Mcelroy 52830 M 68 Marietta Ga. Details
32025 1:19:30 Antonio Serrano 97685 M 66 Duluth Ga. Details
48613 2:00:45 Antonio Rios 42888 M 67 Snellville Ga. Details
10405 58:21 Arefeh P Langkilde 36464 F 68 Winston Ga. Details
33581 1:21:42 Arlene Dahlberg 22207 F 67 Marietta Ga. Details
44855 1:44:52 Arlene Surdick 53964 F 67 Mableton Ga. Details
25117 1:11:35 Art Patton 87269 M 70 Hickory N.C. Details
31991 1:19:27 Art Druckenmiller 34599 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
25367 1:11:51 Arthur Katz 61458 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
46772 1:51:15 Arthur Jenkins 82374 M 66 Jackson Ga. Details
13865 1:01:31 Avrum Silver 99318 M 67 Mount Pleasant S.C. Details
49577 2:17:56 Bahjat Faraj 33648 M 67 Snellville Ga. Details
17074 1:04:23 Barbara Davis 98946 F 66 Taylors S.C. Details
21647 1:08:20 Barbara Neidlinger 45298 F 67 Ball Ground Ga. Details
42191 1:37:48 Barbara Arnett 73797 F 66 Woodstock Ga. Details
42365 1:38:15 Barbara Conley 23655 F 68 Hoschton Ga. Details
44051 1:42:35 Barbara Kardian 98516 F 67 Gainesville Ga. Details
46169 1:48:59 Barbara Gilman 91408 F 68 Dunwoody Ga. Details
47091 1:52:30 Barbara French 93998 F 67 Decatur Ga. Details
48464 1:59:42 Barbara Moorehead 83588 F 70 Snellville Ga. Details
39562 1:31:59 Barbara H Freid 33619 F 67 Snellville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job