Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
269 37:34 William G Fields Jr 32875 M 67 Conyers Ga. Details
369 38:51 Charlie Patterson 12352 M 67 Buford Ga. Details
1697 46:01 David Coombs 87174 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
1783 46:16 Alston Glenn 20739 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
2213 47:22 William Camp 62891 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
2693 48:27 William Clark 85641 M 66 Canton Ga. Details
2813 48:43 David B Lovett 30872 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
2952 48:57 Kermitt Bowen 11207 M 67 Suwanee Ga. Details
3256 49:30 Raymond Ganga 85181 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3261 49:31 John Watson 91287 M 66 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
3573 50:04 Jennings W Bristol 35868 M 67 Powder Springs Ga. Details
3703 50:18 Charles Sanders 12401 M 67 Monroe Ga. Details
3999 50:48 Brenda H Allen 96309 F 66 Jasper Ga. Details
4455 51:33 James Greco 41935 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
4494 51:37 Ron Mastin 17176 M 68 Woodstock Ga. Details
4597 51:47 Melanie Scarborough 61797 F 68 Conyers Ga. Details
4622 51:48 Jeff Elmore 20897 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
5062 52:25 George Cooke 15363 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
5066 52:26 Ronald Murphy 17573 M 66 Erie Pa. Details
5260 52:41 Christopher Carson 64850 M 68 Cashiers N.C. Details
5343 52:46 Michael Byrne 73115 M 69 Smyrna Ga. Details
5352 52:47 Robert Wiley 96288 M 67 Douglasville Ga. Details
5371 52:48 Judith Stogner 80553 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
5487 52:57 Ralph Bartholomew 17580 M 66 Painesville Ohio Details
5637 53:07 Lee Wagner 34478 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
5781 53:18 Thomas R Brussat 16673 M 67 Roswell Ga. Details
5897 53:27 Gary V Bowman 30397 M 66 Stockbridge Ga. Details
6149 53:44 James Estes 85164 M 70 Tucker Ga. Details
6158 53:45 Don Cotter 33459 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
6336 53:56 Tony Arnold 46029 M 67 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
6473 54:06 Sandy Gruskin 15497 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
6608 54:16 William Jorden 15772 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
6746 54:26 Jeff Bandrowski 15209 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
6747 54:26 Philip Limonciello 15697 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
7022 54:47 Earle Fingerhut 17539 M 67 Potomac Md. Details
7112 54:52 Felton Watson 17470 M 67 Macon Ga. Details
7149 54:55 Marino M Fuentes 15069 M 68 Peachtree City Ga. Details
7189 54:57 Douglas N Hawley 17359 M 68 Dalton Ga. Details
7198 54:57 Gene Schrader 32626 M 67 Alpharetta Ga. Details
7277 55:03 Douglas Greenwell 80746 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
7419 55:12 Fred Motz 17450 M 70 Highlands N.C. Details
7455 55:14 Lillie W Ewing 60303 F 69 Tyrone Ga. Details
7493 55:16 Tom Pierce 17630 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
7592 55:24 Michael Mcdonnell 17645 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
7598 55:25 Terrance F Obrien 16669 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
7746 55:35 Carl Moore 54288 M 67 Woodstock Ga. Details
7882 55:44 Jim Webster 20902 M 66 Dunwoody Ga. Details
8112 55:59 Brenda Mull 36297 F 66 Woodstock Ga. Details
8208 56:07 John F Deveer 91478 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
8263 56:11 Larry Clemmons 51164 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job