Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
13120 1:00:51 Gayle Barron 590 F 62 Smyrna Ga. Details
8908 56:50 William Brackin 1027 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1401 45:02 Sam Benedict 1062 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
40828 1:34:32 Ulysses Jones 1082 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2134 47:11 Larry Mayse 1220 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1035 43:32 Jeffrey Hawkins 1569 M 61 Birmingham Ala. Details
608 41:11 Bill Reilly 1664 M 61 Brownfield Maine Details
1336 44:50 Donald Brown 1689 M 63 Woodstock Ga. Details
4286 51:17 Alan Click 10066 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1295 44:42 Bill Fuller 10068 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
8998 56:55 Jules Desgain 10071 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3522 49:58 Robert Trombly 10087 M 64 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3121 49:14 Jeff Gifford 10103 M 63 Stockbridge Ga. Details
4602 51:47 Gary Langley 10218 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2746 48:34 Mike Vaughan 10509 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
2547 48:07 Hal Stern 10565 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
2950 48:57 Francis Schauer Jr 10569 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
2662 48:24 John White 10662 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3171 49:20 Chuck Speight 10764 M 63 Doraville Ga. Details
3262 49:31 Bert Broadfoot 10815 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3273 49:32 George Fredrick 10854 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2422 47:52 Jon Kaplan 10862 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
23118 1:09:39 Melvin Russ 10947 M 65 Union City Ga. Details
4636 51:49 Jc Okeeffe 11046 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
45121 1:45:34 Clifford Depass 11099 M 62 Covington Ga. Details
2767 48:37 David Capell 11100 M 62 Covington Ga. Details
4247 51:13 Frank White 11260 M 64 Cumming Ga. Details
6217 53:49 Wes Stone 11262 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
3050 49:07 Richard Hodge 11271 M 62 Decatur Ga. Details
7274 55:02 James Wiley 11300 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
3429 49:49 Charles Tingle 11536 M 65 Loganville Ga. Details
5245 52:41 Michael Marsh 11539 M 62 Loganville Ga. Details
1657 45:53 Joseph Lenahan 11737 M 62 Roswell Ga. Details
1526 45:29 Jerry Robinson 11777 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
4139 51:04 Alon Stewart 11857 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
3058 49:08 Heff Heffernan 11954 M 62 Norcross Ga. Details
4133 51:04 Takatoshi Yamamoto 12032 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
3188 49:22 Charlie Hames 12046 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
2912 48:52 James M Pinson 12077 M 62 Canton Ga. Details
6728 54:24 James J Braley 12172 M 64 Big Canoe Ga. Details
2715 48:31 David Persson 12197 M 62 Kennesaw Ga. Details
6994 54:45 Raymond Cashwell 12232 M 61 Villa Rica Ga. Details
3986 50:46 Jerome B Duncan 12246 M 65 Woodstock Ga. Details
4404 51:28 Wes Breeding 12282 M 64 Marietta Ga. Details
4502 51:38 John Gram 12315 M 64 Gainesville Ga. Details
5281 52:43 Ronald Riley 12383 M 64 Athens Ga. Details
2757 48:36 John Johnson 12456 M 62 Greenville S.C. Details
6819 54:31 Frank Patterson 12475 M 62 Dalton Ga. Details
1845 46:26 James Knight 12478 M 61 Augusta Ga. Details
6542 54:11 Ernest Lang 12487 M 62 Tifton Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job