Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3187 49:22 Charlie Hames 12046 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
4132 51:04 Takatoshi Yamamoto 12032 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
4728 51:57 Harold Cheshire 16937 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
7129 54:53 Mick Workman 16947 M 63 Acworth Ga. Details
18883 1:05:57 James Waddell 63658 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
19338 1:06:20 Barry Pencek 35616 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
19500 1:06:27 Jon Torblaa 44597 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
26030 1:12:27 Benjamin Flanigan 96048 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
38574 1:30:04 Robert A Katenkamp 63660 M 62 Acworth Ga. Details
39113 1:31:06 Joseph Moscato 63676 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
42562 1:38:41 Randolph Cail 44646 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
47294 1:53:15 Ann Glendinning 73392 F 62 Acworth Ga. Details
48733 2:01:49 Scarlette Moyer 44640 F 64 Acworth Ga. Details
42998 1:39:51 Prince Reid 54789 M 62 Albany Ga. Details
49022 2:05:06 Joy Johnson 99072 F 63 Albany Ga. Details
21464 1:08:10 Carl Parks 46076 M 62 Alexandria Va. Details
2133 47:11 Larry Mayse 1220 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3531 49:59 John Reul 15892 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4635 51:49 Jc Okeeffe 11046 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5892 53:26 Bob Rogers 82821 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
6858 54:35 James Janeczko 33125 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
9550 57:29 Yvonne Landreth 61945 F 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
11483 59:24 Edward Salley 21437 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
12180 1:00:01 Linda Williams 71829 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
12985 1:00:44 William Guerra 21583 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
13272 1:00:58 Sidney Sack 93176 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
14010 1:01:39 Michael Moore 21367 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
14046 1:01:40 Susan Aldrich 21632 F 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
16186 1:03:38 John E Skibbe 33118 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
16259 1:03:41 Donna Salley 21438 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
16914 1:04:15 Iain Caird 42105 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
19036 1:06:04 Charner Bellamy 42453 F 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
19210 1:06:13 Sharon Bessom 93261 F 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
19320 1:06:19 Alan Morrow 71857 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
21311 1:08:02 Harold Willman 71820 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
21426 1:08:08 Richard Prindle 32625 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
21612 1:08:18 Wallace Douglass 42215 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
21864 1:08:32 Don Moss 16044 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
22141 1:08:47 Peter Lamperty 51828 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
22378 1:09:00 Regina Karp 96764 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
22433 1:09:03 Delbert Winn 61950 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
23583 1:10:06 Thomas Taffs 33067 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
24862 1:11:21 David Marsh 61983 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
26379 1:12:47 Paul King 93601 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
26605 1:13:00 Bowman Garrett 82764 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
28336 1:14:57 Eamon Keegan 32834 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
28625 1:15:17 Jim Lagerbloom 93172 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
29202 1:15:58 Carolyn Terry 42504 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
29491 1:16:19 Richard Matherly 71784 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
29731 1:16:35 Bill Rainwater 93589 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job