AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
607 41:11 Bill Reilly 1664 M 61 Brownfield Maine Details
779 42:13 Jim Drew 22311 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
1018 43:28 Allen Conroy 91346 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1034 43:32 Jeffrey Hawkins 1569 M 61 Birmingham Ala. Details
1844 46:26 James Knight 12478 M 61 Augusta Ga. Details
2133 47:11 Larry Mayse 1220 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2421 47:52 Jon Kaplan 10862 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2661 48:24 John White 10662 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2754 48:35 Dianne Loring 85396 F 61 Duluth Ga. Details
3026 49:04 Jerry Chapman 16408 M 61 Loganville Ga. Details
3116 49:14 Jane P Lake 64372 F 61 Gainesville Ga. Details
3187 49:22 Charlie Hames 12046 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
3531 49:59 John Reul 15892 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3626 50:10 Al Jackson 22188 M 61 Lithonia Ga. Details
3705 50:18 Jim Suber 12632 M 61 Wesley Chapel Fla. Details
4053 50:55 John Morgan 74556 M 61 Collinsville Ala. Details
4132 51:04 Takatoshi Yamamoto 12032 M 61 Acworth Ga. Details
4138 51:04 Alon Stewart 11857 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
4285 51:17 Alan Click 10066 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4775 52:01 Ted W Mullin 53294 M 61 Roswell Ga. Details
4962 52:16 Robert White 16535 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
5334 52:46 Stephen Ratzel 17326 M 61 Dahlonega Ga. Details
5441 52:54 Lyne Smith 72756 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
6034 53:35 Mickey Brown 30856 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
6063 53:38 Frank Middlebrooks 15768 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
6216 53:49 Wes Stone 11262 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
6404 54:01 John D Beavin 34119 M 61 Lilburn Ga. Details
6511 54:09 Nathaniel Jackson 16218 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
6853 54:35 John T Bellis 12648 M 61 Huntsville Ala. Details
6858 54:35 James Janeczko 33125 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
6993 54:45 Raymond Cashwell 12232 M 61 Villa Rica Ga. Details
7273 55:02 James Wiley 11300 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
7284 55:03 Steven G Budnik 24113 M 61 Fitchburg Wis. Details
7467 55:15 Joe Pastore 37385 M 61 Gadsden Ala. Details
7477 55:16 T Wayne Brannon 15100 M 61 Tyrone Ga. Details
7480 55:16 James Sims Jr 12746 M 61 Lake Charles La. Details
7617 55:26 Douglas Woods 15062 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
7682 55:31 Brian Olson 63029 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
7701 55:32 Jimmy Roberts 33395 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
7817 55:40 Jack Mccready Jr 52182 M 61 Suwanee Ga. Details
7823 55:41 David Brisley 42318 M 61 Conyers Ga. Details
7916 55:46 Derek Hearn 16650 M 61 Roswell Ga. Details
8058 55:55 Maxwell R Calloway 93113 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
8468 56:23 Richard Gazda 16340 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
8549 56:28 Howard Mcneal 23953 M 61 Lake Mary Fla. Details
8614 56:31 Bill Griffith 21223 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
8655 56:34 David Asbell 15534 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
8682 56:35 Jim Hylton 95204 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
8893 56:49 Myline Chappell 53900 F 61 Carrollton Ga. Details
8897 56:49 Susan York 92210 F 61 Rex Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job