AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
6552 54:11 Bradford Moore 55093 M 56 Abbeville Ala. Details
41087 1:35:06 Cynthia Moore 87559 F 57 Abbeville Ala. Details
1237 44:27 Patti Zaino 96054 F 58 Acworth Ga. Details
2377 47:43 Michael Tremmel 12022 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
3649 50:13 Manuel Saldivar 12049 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
4705 51:55 Colin Beer 73429 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
11725 59:39 Natalie May 96043 F 58 Acworth Ga. Details
12202 1:00:02 Ken Bradley 96030 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details
12433 1:00:13 Thomas Price 73397 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
16399 1:03:48 Janice Cheshire 95967 F 57 Acworth Ga. Details
18531 1:05:39 Jerry Niemeyer 63719 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
18706 1:05:49 Francis Downey 35576 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
23657 1:10:10 Gary E Rainwater 23101 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
24368 1:10:52 Janet Hansen 73369 F 56 Acworth Ga. Details
25560 1:12:02 Steve Short 73402 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
26595 1:12:59 Chuck Dimaria 96051 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
29451 1:16:16 Kay Falk 95976 F 60 Acworth Ga. Details
29954 1:16:50 Gary Halcik 53809 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
32730 1:20:28 Ron Barmore 95923 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
33076 1:20:57 Richard King 85571 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
33102 1:20:59 Evie Adams 23069 F 57 Acworth Ga. Details
35333 1:24:21 Luanne Torblaa 44598 F 56 Acworth Ga. Details
35722 1:24:59 Shelley Stump 95988 F 60 Acworth Ga. Details
36951 1:27:02 Ted Harrigan 85595 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
37603 1:28:13 Eric Norman 35620 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details
38024 1:29:03 Albert Reeves 44588 M 58 Acworth Ga. Details
38910 1:30:43 Glen Treger 53801 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
39124 1:31:07 Barbara S Vickers 53772 F 56 Acworth Ga. Details
40281 1:33:27 Joyce Norman 85599 F 60 Acworth Ga. Details
43520 1:41:09 James Casalegno 63692 M 60 Acworth Ga. Details
43523 1:41:10 Sandie Casalegno 85554 F 57 Acworth Ga. Details
44102 1:42:43 Robert Thomas 96041 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
44695 1:44:21 John Stump 44591 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
45672 1:47:29 Stanley Yocco 44632 M 56 Acworth Ga. Details
45800 1:47:51 Susan Cail 44647 F 60 Acworth Ga. Details
45813 1:47:53 Pamela Reeves 44589 F 58 Acworth Ga. Details
47097 1:52:31 Sharon Nelker 95996 F 59 Acworth Ga. Details
47101 1:52:31 Bruce Nelker 73395 M 59 Acworth Ga. Details
47801 1:55:35 Angela Wolfe 85531 F 60 Acworth Ga. Details
48058 1:57:12 Sandra Niemeyer 96050 F 59 Acworth Ga. Details
48202 1:57:55 Jeanne Alexander 53800 F 56 Acworth Ga. Details
48578 2:00:22 Robert L Almon Jr 35550 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
33751 1:21:57 Suzanne Day 99327 F 60 Aiken S.C. Details
42925 1:39:37 Janie Carey 87292 F 56 Aiken S.C. Details
1933 46:40 William Bennett 99076 M 58 Albany Ga. Details
19026 1:06:03 Gina Trulock 74361 F 57 Albany Ga. Details
19031 1:06:03 Tim Trulock 45747 M 56 Albany Ga. Details
37312 1:27:42 Becky Christo 54795 F 57 Albany Ga. Details
40741 1:34:21 Henri Etta Tharpe 87133 F 57 Albany Ga. Details
43547 1:41:14 Johnny Tharpe 87134 M 59 Albany Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job