Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1788 46:17 Rick Bray 11374 M 60 Cumming Ga. Details
1814 46:21 Stephen Merz 70712 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1825 46:22 Troy Mcmillan 11491 M 56 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1839 46:25 Bland Byrne 10591 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1852 46:27 Michael J Collison 1344 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
1871 46:29 Lewis Buzzell 12503 M 57 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1874 46:29 Danny D Daniel 12292 M 56 Bowdon Ga. Details
1876 46:30 Margaret D Hubbard 34582 F 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1934 46:40 William Bennett 99076 M 58 Albany Ga. Details
1936 46:40 Jeffrey Goodman 11584 M 59 Marietta Ga. Details
1959 46:44 Daniel Kolber 10125 M 56 Riverdale Ga. Details
2014 46:52 Al Aberson 11606 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
2060 47:00 Steve Marshall 11378 M 59 Cumming Ga. Details
2063 47:00 Lawrence R Gordon 1156 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2073 47:02 Craig Richards 33808 M 59 Cumming Ga. Details
2112 47:07 Mark Ehrhard 11862 M 56 Smyrna Ga. Details
2120 47:08 Walter Krieger 11147 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2131 47:10 Neil Derrick 12573 M 57 Columbia S.C. Details
2138 47:11 Michael Shallow 52082 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2234 47:24 Patricia Dowd 35522 F 56 Duluth Ga. Details
2236 47:25 Dan Myers 10584 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2282 47:31 John Resetar 11951 M 58 Norcross Ga. Details
2284 47:32 Steven Stanfield 12566 M 58 Hope Mills N.C. Details
2308 47:34 Marcie Mote 52995 F 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2330 47:37 Gregory Sweeney 12659 M 59 Mobile Ala. Details
2341 47:39 Richard Cartoon 10645 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2344 47:39 Michie Pitts 11345 F 57 Decatur Ga. Details
2348 47:40 Arthur Bowman 11456 M 60 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2356 47:41 Jim T Hearn 11938 M 56 Norcross Ga. Details
2378 47:43 Michael Tremmel 12022 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
2433 47:53 Thomas Pate 1589 M 60 Columbus Ga. Details
2476 47:58 Gregory M Rucker 1591 M 56 Columbus Ga. Details
2497 48:02 Timothy Marcinak 11924 M 59 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2586 48:13 Scott Dickson 10812 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2605 48:15 James Lyle 41650 M 60 Chamblee Ga. Details
2610 48:17 Jimmy E Ward Jr 12485 M 58 Dexter Ga. Details
2692 48:27 Charles Dill 22177 M 60 Loganville Ga. Details
2699 48:28 Michael Wooldridge 12496 F 56 Columbus Ga. Details
2710 48:30 Susan Varlamoff 43293 F 59 Lilburn Ga. Details
2761 48:36 Paul Weinberg 41920 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2811 48:42 John Bacon 11299 M 60 Decatur Ga. Details
2823 48:44 Frank Demelfi 11641 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2826 48:44 Roger Cunningham 23861 M 58 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
2827 48:45 Rick Prince 16986 M 60 Carrollton Ga. Details
2869 48:48 David Shipley 12394 M 58 Athens Ga. Details
2964 48:59 Hidemi Watanabe 90148 M 60 Mcdonough Ga. Details
2967 48:59 Johnny Tuggle 16733 M 58 Snellville Ga. Details
2971 48:59 Dennis Roach 11710 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
2983 49:01 Louis Cohen 11595 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2985 49:01 Linda Bowen 33805 F 57 Cumming Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job