Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
147 35:08 Ken Youngers 181 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
2279 47:31 John Tackett 213 M 52 East Point Ga. Details
1270 44:35 Peter Marshall 223 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
333 38:27 Franklin Butterfield 228 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
14145 1:01:46 Robert Mccampbell 248 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
16030 1:03:29 Mary F Williams 289 F 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
647 41:23 Patrice Combs 294 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
516 40:21 Malcolm Adams 360 M 53 Athens Ga. Details
514 40:21 Richard Levasseur 369 M 54 Oakwood Ga. Details
473 40:00 Kevin Brower 385 M 52 Cary N.C. Details
1122 43:56 Adam Nisson 432 M 53 Dover N.H. Details
442 39:40 Robert Feldman 493 M 54 Albany Ga. Details
3853 50:32 Susan Jones 500 F 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1289 44:41 Mohammad Amini 1026 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1097 43:47 Hal Wolfe 1028 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
636 41:19 Jon Elward 1029 M 53 Peachtree City Ga. Details
826 42:28 Paul Bryant 1030 M 54 Stockbridge Ga. Details
1988 46:49 Andrew Eckles 1059 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
838 42:32 William Wood 1063 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
698 41:45 James Bailey 1140 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
897 42:49 Richard Franklin 1149 M 54 Dunwoody Ga. Details
564 40:53 Stan Lambert 1154 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
680 41:36 James Drinkard 1162 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
5909 53:28 Clarence J Moore 1182 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
941 43:06 Gregory Hale 1195 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
573 40:55 Alfie Cronin 1266 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
767 42:10 Van Munn 1300 M 53 Cumming Ga. Details
4837 52:07 Barry Halligan 1306 M 52 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
15588 1:03:04 Michael Edwards 1355 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
2728 48:32 Randy Kuykendall 1358 M 55 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
7435 55:13 Neal Stubblefield 1422 M 51 Tucker Ga. Details
383 39:05 Paul Furbish 1430 M 52 Norcross Ga. Details
763 42:09 Andy Wilkes 1431 M 53 Norcross Ga. Details
4480 51:36 Terry West 1434 M 51 Conyers Ga. Details
5300 52:44 German Correa 1437 M 53 Duluth Ga. Details
1087 43:46 Steve Corey 1439 M 54 Duluth Ga. Details
1567 45:36 Randall Palmer 1452 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
877 42:43 Doug Mulkey 1453 M 54 Canton Ga. Details
834 42:32 John Turner 1454 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
907 42:55 Randy Stroud 1470 M 54 Powder Springs Ga. Details
701 41:46 Johnny Buice 1477 M 54 Douglasville Ga. Details
41008 1:34:55 Theresa Evans 1489 F 52 Kennesaw Ga. Details
873 42:42 Jamie L Doss 1493 M 52 Rome Ga. Details
961 43:10 Kevin Chaffin 1494 M 51 Villa Rica Ga. Details
600 41:09 Bradley D Hill 1529 M 55 Buford Ga. Details
821 42:26 Mark Compton 1540 M 55 Watkinsville Ga. Details
4160 51:06 Devitt Rogers 1555 M 51 Charlotte N.C. Details
807 42:21 Tim Pemberton 1619 M 51 Alvaton Ky. Details
304 38:06 Bill Dunn 1672 M 51 Orange Park Fla. Details
2667 48:24 Ralph Lyons 10000 M 53 Fairburn Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job