Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
305 38:06 Bill Dunn 1672 M 51 Orange Park Fla. Details
648 41:23 Patrice Combs 294 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
715 41:51 Paul Kidder 10427 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
767 42:10 Chris Conley 11711 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
808 42:21 Tim Pemberton 1619 M 51 Alvaton Ky. Details
835 42:32 John Turner 1454 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
917 42:57 William Smith 11611 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
942 43:06 Gregory Hale 1195 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
962 43:10 Kevin Chaffin 1494 M 51 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1021 43:29 David Harris 50049 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1098 43:47 Hal Wolfe 1028 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1290 44:41 Mohammad Amini 1026 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1335 44:50 Connor Seabrook 10643 M 51 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
1352 44:53 Jay Herring 12501 M 51 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1457 45:13 Mark Wiman 12029 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
1489 45:20 William Thurber 10013 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1568 45:36 Randall Palmer 1452 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
1607 45:44 Jeffrey Smith 10431 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1749 46:10 Laura Reichwald 41823 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1806 46:20 Thomas Mcnally 17008 M 51 Cartersville Ga. Details
1880 46:31 Samuel Gude Iii 10677 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1933 46:40 Peter Mahncke 11353 M 51 Snellville Ga. Details
1947 46:42 Dave Hicks 12702 M 51 Travelers Rest S.C. Details
1994 46:50 Jeremy G Wren 12199 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2175 47:17 Kerry Dunbar 12470 M 51 Calhoun Ga. Details
2230 47:24 Wendell Nash 11108 M 51 Dacula Ga. Details
2384 47:44 Alexander Voljavec 10633 M 51 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
2448 47:54 Van A King 11361 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
2481 47:59 Mitchell Komarmy 17238 M 51 Gainesville Ga. Details
2582 48:12 Leslie Brooks 11821 M 51 Snellville Ga. Details
2698 48:27 Gary Henderson 12206 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2745 48:34 Ernest Hess 10249 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2806 48:42 Jay Hsu 11138 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2809 48:42 Russ Jennings 17139 M 51 Rome Ga. Details
2892 48:51 Stuart Bondurant 10342 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2906 48:52 Jeff Dahlgren Dahlgren 17300 M 51 Monroe Ga. Details
2907 48:52 Steve Moore 15003 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
2949 48:56 Wade Patrick 11585 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
2979 49:00 Sue Ann Bacheller 15157 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3023 49:04 Jimmy Dalton 10575 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3032 49:05 Lewis Laravea 11162 M 51 Johns Creek Ga. Details
3057 49:08 Brad George 11185 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3085 49:11 Coach Harry Sowieja 11793 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
3127 49:15 Leonard Wert 12210 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3172 49:20 David Bridgers 43298 M 51 Lilburn Ga. Details
3294 49:34 Amy Griffith 11261 F 51 Cumming Ga. Details
3321 49:37 Elaine Greer 82356 F 51 Hampton Ga. Details
3326 49:37 Martin Grier 12026 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
3387 49:44 Luke Kelley 15402 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
3402 49:45 Neil Williamson 10721 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job