Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1197 44:18 Scott Gregory 12654 M 54 Pensacola Fla. Details
1202 44:19 Ray Davis 12108 M 52 Mableton Ga. Details
1204 44:20 Donald Webster 10124 M 52 Riverdale Ga. Details
1250 44:30 John E Jones 10900 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1265 44:34 Joe Robinson 12041 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1269 44:34 Byron Lichter 11865 M 53 Smyrna Ga. Details
1271 44:35 Peter Marshall 223 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1275 44:36 Mike Sullivan 12462 M 52 Simpsonville S.C. Details
1278 44:37 Thomas D Bever 61115 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1290 44:41 Mohammad Amini 1026 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1303 44:44 Robert Muething 10813 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1335 44:50 Connor Seabrook 10643 M 51 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
1352 44:53 Jay Herring 12501 M 51 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1380 44:58 Dick Jones 11136 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1383 44:59 Gregory Leontovich 10567 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1398 45:01 George Gregoratos 12625 M 53 Winter Park Fla. Details
1430 45:09 Jack Burke 12561 M 55 Raleigh N.C. Details
1457 45:13 Mark Wiman 12029 M 51 Acworth Ga. Details
1472 45:16 Kirk Childs 10642 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1486 45:18 Richard Carter 12571 M 53 Eutawville S.C. Details
1488 45:19 Gale Shallow 93681 F 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1489 45:20 William Thurber 10013 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1511 45:26 Mike Adams 10932 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1538 45:31 Ed Bolka 81498 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1544 45:32 Larry Smith 99576 M 54 Louisville Ky. Details
1554 45:33 Gene Snow 11159 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1568 45:36 Randall Palmer 1452 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
1572 45:38 Mark Dyches 11564 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1574 45:39 Byron Finley 10889 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1607 45:44 Jeffrey Smith 10431 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1633 45:49 Lawrence Mcdowell 10769 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1640 45:49 Charles Tucker 10033 M 54 Mcdonough Ga. Details
1656 45:53 David Morgan 10152 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1693 46:00 Scott M Treasure 11705 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1705 46:02 Joseph Williams 11822 M 54 Snellville Ga. Details
1706 46:02 Willie Mckenzie 11105 M 55 Grayson Ga. Details
1742 46:09 Bill Anderson 54263 M 54 Woodstock Ga. Details
1747 46:09 Barry Brogdon 12564 M 55 Kings Mountain N.C. Details
1749 46:10 Laura Reichwald 41823 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1757 46:11 Kevin Mcconnell 11148 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1758 46:11 James Levine 10153 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1806 46:20 Thomas Mcnally 17008 M 51 Cartersville Ga. Details
1815 46:21 Lorraine Hill 86733 F 55 Athens Ga. Details
1843 46:25 Richard Yonce 12018 M 53 Acworth Ga. Details
1853 46:27 John Keeshen 12188 M 54 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1863 46:28 James Slick 12179 M 53 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1880 46:31 Samuel Gude Iii 10677 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1883 46:32 Mary Galbraith 11599 F 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1900 46:35 Bill Sexton 43547 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1911 46:37 Betty G Floyd 12698 F 52 Marion S.C. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job