AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
147 35:08 Ken Youngers 181 M 52 Decatur Ga. Details
304 38:06 Bill Dunn 1672 M 51 Orange Park Fla. Details
333 38:27 Franklin Butterfield 228 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
383 39:05 Paul Furbish 1430 M 52 Norcross Ga. Details
442 39:40 Robert Feldman 493 M 54 Albany Ga. Details
473 40:00 Kevin Brower 385 M 52 Cary N.C. Details
514 40:21 Richard Levasseur 369 M 54 Oakwood Ga. Details
516 40:21 Malcolm Adams 360 M 53 Athens Ga. Details
564 40:53 Stan Lambert 1154 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
573 40:55 Alfie Cronin 1266 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
589 41:02 William A Barber 91225 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
600 41:09 Bradley D Hill 1529 M 55 Buford Ga. Details
636 41:19 Jon Elward 1029 M 53 Peachtree City Ga. Details
647 41:23 Patrice Combs 294 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
680 41:36 James Drinkard 1162 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
698 41:45 James Bailey 1140 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
701 41:46 Johnny Buice 1477 M 54 Douglasville Ga. Details
714 41:51 Paul Kidder 10427 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
738 41:59 Joan Gilden 21560 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
763 42:09 Andy Wilkes 1431 M 53 Norcross Ga. Details
766 42:10 Chris Conley 11711 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
767 42:10 Van Munn 1300 M 53 Cumming Ga. Details
807 42:21 Tim Pemberton 1619 M 51 Alvaton Ky. Details
821 42:26 Mark Compton 1540 M 55 Watkinsville Ga. Details
826 42:28 Paul Bryant 1030 M 54 Stockbridge Ga. Details
834 42:32 John Turner 1454 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
835 42:32 Scott R Lambert 10649 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
838 42:32 William Wood 1063 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
873 42:42 Jamie L Doss 1493 M 52 Rome Ga. Details
877 42:43 Doug Mulkey 1453 M 54 Canton Ga. Details
881 42:44 Leslie Mulherin 73340 F 52 Duluth Ga. Details
897 42:49 Richard Franklin 1149 M 54 Dunwoody Ga. Details
907 42:55 Randy Stroud 1470 M 54 Powder Springs Ga. Details
914 42:56 Gregory Golub 12393 M 53 Athens Ga. Details
916 42:57 William Smith 11611 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
941 43:06 Gregory Hale 1195 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
945 43:06 Tom Morrissey 11975 M 52 Duluth Ga. Details
961 43:10 Kevin Chaffin 1494 M 51 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1000 43:23 Randal Salay 11189 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1020 43:29 David Harris 50049 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1067 43:41 Walter Shellman 11687 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
1087 43:46 Steve Corey 1439 M 54 Duluth Ga. Details
1097 43:47 Hal Wolfe 1028 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1122 43:56 Adam Nisson 432 M 53 Dover N.H. Details
1128 43:58 Cherolynn J Weaver 10898 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1131 43:59 Susan Breeding 12281 F 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1132 43:59 Roger Abbott 12843 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1148 44:05 Dennis Bentson 83334 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
1181 44:12 George Hall 86081 M 53 Woodstock Ga. Details
1193 44:17 Sally Brooking 11685 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job