Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
120 34:22 Tim Ensign 176 M 46 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
249 37:14 Chris Nelson 208 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
154 35:18 Greg Oshust 209 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
303 38:05 Scott Gove 211 M 50 Atlanta Ga. Details
483 40:06 Jeff Gray 225 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
573 40:55 Barbara Chandler 226 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
550 40:44 Kevin Mccauley 260 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
3210 49:25 Sue Kelly 262 F 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
729 41:56 Lee Collier 279 M 48 Snellville Ga. Details
629 41:18 Kurt Abbott 292 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
256 37:19 Tim Whitridge 295 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
405 39:20 John Provenzano 311 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2434 47:53 John Kirksey 338 M 48 Norcross Ga. Details
1073 43:42 Art Webster 342 M 47 Duluth Ga. Details
957 43:08 Susan Adams 361 F 49 Athens Ga. Details
203 36:32 Mike Guilbeau 372 M 47 Watkinsville Ga. Details
1009 43:26 Keith Griffin 376 M 46 Milledgeville Ga. Details
2266 47:29 Betty Ham 377 F 48 Bolingbroke Ga. Details
555 40:46 Chuck Mader 382 M 50 Nashville Tenn. Details
41804 1:36:50 Alan R Thomas 387 M 50 Florence S.C. Details
262 37:28 Tim Unger 389 M 49 Tallahassee Fla. Details
506 40:16 Jim Meadows 390 M 48 Panama City Beach Fla. Details
214 36:43 Joe Hammond 413 M 47 Travelers Rest S.C. Details
676 41:34 Kellie L Eyre 459 F 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
322 38:20 Bobby Aswell Jr. 471 M 46 Cornelius N.C. Details
365 38:48 Mark Greiner 1000 M 49 Fayetteville Ga. Details
3389 49:44 David Partington 1002 M 49 Fayetteville Ga. Details
556 40:48 Greg Cox 1004 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1475 45:17 Gregg Davis 1020 M 46 Newnan Ga. Details
1028 43:30 Charles Loftin 1022 M 47 Newnan Ga. Details
5902 53:27 Bill Anderson 1024 M 50 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1905 46:36 Alfredo Hernandez 1048 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
409 39:23 Trent Anderson 1049 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
535 40:35 David Vaughan 1052 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
9901 57:53 Kenneth Taylor 1077 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
3006 49:03 Robert Johnson 1106 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
595 41:05 Nicholas Valerio 1109 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
537 40:37 George W Shaak 1117 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
407 39:21 Dave Baker 1129 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
522 40:24 Richard Johnston 1133 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
525 40:27 Todd Fryburger 1135 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
33656 1:21:49 Phil Cohen 1153 M 50 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1516 45:27 Mark Friedman 1158 M 48 Dunwoody Ga. Details
370 38:52 Jim Bitsko 1172 M 48 Chamblee Ga. Details
956 43:08 Gary White 1179 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
26153 1:12:34 Eric Anderson 1181 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
8014 55:52 Eric Solomon 1197 M 48 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
432 39:35 William Figueredo 1200 M 47 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
897 42:48 Jack Callaham 1202 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
717 41:52 Wayne Lauzon 1209 M 47 Senoia Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job