AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
419 39:29 Dustin Perdue 1309 M 37 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
422 39:31 Michael Dhunjishah 1577 M 37 Falls Church Va. Details
424 39:31 Douglas Mclaughlin 1415 M 39 Smyrna Ga. Details
429 39:34 Michael Garrow 1044 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
433 39:35 Eliot Rudnicki 1148 M 36 Dunwoody Ga. Details
438 39:39 Jonathan Bair 1374 M 36 Marietta Ga. Details
443 39:41 Brett Daniels 1498 M 37 Woodstock Ga. Details
446 39:42 Sean Giuffre 1463 M 39 Mableton Ga. Details
449 39:43 Drew Marlar 1265 M 38 Decatur Ga. Details
463 39:56 Errol Josephs 1317 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
470 40:00 Brad Buie 1110 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
497 40:11 Jason Massie 1229 M 40 Alpharetta Ga. Details
517 40:21 David Parsons 1366 M 38 Marietta Ga. Details
525 40:30 Mark Mcduffie 1528 M 39 Buford Ga. Details
529 40:32 Nils Pedersen 1486 M 39 Kennesaw Ga. Details
531 40:32 Brendan Reilly 1042 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
538 40:38 Christopher Owens 1016 M 39 Mcdonough Ga. Details
550 40:45 Doug Augustine 1019 M 37 Newnan Ga. Details
558 40:48 Brian Cartin 10201 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
559 40:48 John Kelsch 1353 M 37 Marietta Ga. Details
561 40:50 Matthew Johnson 1296 M 38 Cumming Ga. Details
563 40:51 Bert Brush Iii 12381 M 38 Jefferson Ga. Details
574 40:55 Brian Drueke 1025 M 38 Peachtree City Ga. Details
577 40:56 Brian Gay 1178 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
579 40:57 Steven Julius 1116 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
581 40:58 Stewart Tanner 1510 M 40 Winston Ga. Details
590 41:02 Randy Tschetter 1054 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
599 41:08 Joseph Novak 12782 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
606 41:11 Scott Sundberg 10421 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
612 41:14 Thomas Looby 11233 M 37 Suwanee Ga. Details
613 41:14 Steven Lang 1043 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
615 41:14 Charles S Barron Iii 12304 M 36 Roopville Ga. Details
624 41:18 Juan Marin 1495 M 37 Woodstock Ga. Details
629 41:18 Eric John 1238 M 38 Covington Ga. Details
641 41:21 Jason Rockman 1419 M 36 Smyrna Ga. Details
649 41:24 Travis Clement 80956 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
653 41:24 Robert Rozar Jr 1320 M 40 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
655 41:25 Mark Ellingson 1186 M 40 Atlanta Ga. Details
663 41:29 Charles Van Horn 1189 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
664 41:30 Nancy Meck 1180 F 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
665 41:30 Scott Reynolds 1396 M 40 Roswell Ga. Details
669 41:32 Timothy Keane 1183 M 38 East Point Ga. Details
674 41:34 Mark Nilson 1039 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
712 41:50 Gary Batchelor 11769 M 40 Roswell Ga. Details
721 41:53 Rick Sale 10443 M 39 Atlanta Ga. Details
723 41:54 Ruth Meyer 95719 F 38 Tucker Ga. Details
739 41:59 Daniel Clark 11165 M 38 Alpharetta Ga. Details
747 42:04 Brian Mahony 1056 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
757 42:07 Emerson Vieira 12238 M 36 Woodstock Ga. Details
760 42:07 Daniel Kaufman 10413 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job