AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
6 28:11 Abdi Abdirahman 10 M 32 Not Provided Details
45 31:14 Wilson Komen 24 M 31 Washington Dc Kenya Details
11069 58:59 Katherina Bang 37831 F 31 Anchorage Alaska Details
544 40:41 David Reyes 1571 M 31 Phenix City Ala. Details
819 42:24 Blake Henry 12528 M 33 Auburn Ala. Details
1257 44:31 Jennifer Snell 12652 F 33 Oxford Ala. Details
1784 46:17 Kristie Northern 12644 F 32 Trussville Ala. Details
1880 46:31 James Mcknight 12530 M 31 Fort Mitchell Ala. Details
1982 46:48 William Northern 12643 M 32 Trussville Ala. Details
2557 48:09 Jennifer Coleman 12662 F 34 Mobile Ala. Details
3610 50:07 Bart Yancey 74383 M 35 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
4052 50:55 Mark Morgan 64978 M 34 Fort Payne Ala. Details
4508 51:39 Daniel Keys 12650 M 35 Huntsville Ala. Details
5565 53:02 Danielle Yancey 87165 F 33 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
6488 54:07 Jill Woods 64753 F 31 Birmingham Ala. Details
7469 55:15 Missi Wimberly 45790 F 35 Birmingham Ala. Details
7703 55:32 Seth Coleman 17519 M 35 Mobile Ala. Details
7831 55:41 Terry Snell 55013 M 34 Oxford Ala. Details
8524 56:27 Rob Hayes 54827 M 31 Hoover Ala. Details
8525 56:27 Debbie Hayes 54828 F 31 Hoover Ala. Details
9292 57:14 Melissa Wagner 46003 F 31 Helena Ala. Details
10583 58:32 Gregory Friedman 17410 M 35 Birmingham Ala. Details
12437 1:00:14 Ryan Wilson 74619 M 32 Montgomery Ala. Details
12527 1:00:19 David Pitts 37063 M 32 Birmingham Ala. Details
13449 1:01:08 William Mann 74385 M 32 Hoover Ala. Details
14184 1:01:48 Jennifer Donahoo 64960 F 35 Childersburg Ala. Details
14441 1:02:02 David Kudrav 45999 M 31 Owens Cross Roads Ala. Details
14651 1:02:13 Nicole Mccarthy 23837 F 31 Birmingham Ala. Details
16333 1:03:44 Patrick Haughaboo 87432 M 33 Decatur Ala. Details
19124 1:06:08 Belinda Crumpton 74551 F 34 Trussville Ala. Details
19291 1:06:17 Jennifer Chancey 74404 F 33 Phenix City Ala. Details
21134 1:07:52 Kendall Miller 99128 M 34 Birmingham Ala. Details
21262 1:07:58 Kandy J Gibson 37079 F 35 Auburn Ala. Details
22850 1:09:25 Ben Donahoo 87425 M 35 Childersburg Ala. Details
22942 1:09:29 Heather Enloe 74393 F 33 Auburn Ala. Details
25491 1:11:58 Claudette Dahlberg 37084 F 35 Phenix City Ala. Details
26627 1:13:01 Shari Friedman 99141 F 34 Birmingham Ala. Details
27456 1:13:58 Autumn M Bobo 24198 F 32 Anniston Ala. Details
28216 1:14:49 Grant Martin 99498 M 34 Pinson Ala. Details
28994 1:15:43 Kelly Smitherman 46005 M 35 Jemison Ala. Details
29761 1:16:37 Jennifer Schulz 64773 F 35 Auburn Ala. Details
30702 1:17:46 Andrew Leak 74402 M 33 Valley Ala. Details
30813 1:17:55 Antoine Almonte 45786 M 33 Birmingham Ala. Details
31263 1:18:29 Laurie H Brookshire 55058 F 34 Montgomery Ala. Details
31914 1:19:21 Melanie Townson 99495 F 34 Cullman Ala. Details
31918 1:19:21 Matt Townson 74547 M 34 Cullman Ala. Details
34382 1:22:59 Chuck Rudd 45803 M 31 Valley Ala. Details
34551 1:23:12 David Brookshire 55059 M 31 Montgomery Ala. Details
40019 1:32:54 Angela Magnuson 65029 F 33 Montgomery Ala. Details
43838 1:41:56 Shanna Witcher 46015 F 32 Southside Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job