AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2009 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
66 32:25 Kirubel Erassa 265 M 16 Grayson Ga. Details
98 33:43 Lucas R Sieb 395 M 16 Scottsboro Ala. Details
143 35:00 Wade Voyles 1476 M 16 Douglasville Ga. Details
157 35:27 Raymond Mccormack 1516 M 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
160 35:30 Darryn Hutchinson 1379 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
162 35:35 Tyler Tomy 270 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
173 35:55 Nathan Vassey 203 M 16 Peachtree City Ga. Details
199 36:27 Brian Barker 1661 M 16 Lake Forest Ill. Details
222 36:57 Steven Spevacek 1322 M 16 Lilburn Ga. Details
231 37:04 Alec Klassen 34131 M 16 Lilburn Ga. Details
252 37:18 Matthew Ursprung 1522 M 16 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
265 37:29 Robert O Valentin 1635 M 16 Wheaton Ill. Details
311 38:10 Glen R Feller 1525 M 16 Buford Ga. Details
371 38:58 Drew Bolubasz 55105 M 16 Cincinnati Ohio Details
450 39:44 Nick Washizaki 12131 M 16 Powder Springs Ga. Details
452 39:47 John W Lambert 10650 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
476 40:02 Jaccob Mobbs 1457 M 16 Carrollton Ga. Details
552 40:45 Bryce Bays 1012 M 16 Mcdonough Ga. Details
566 40:53 Brent Huntley 1011 M 16 Mcdonough Ga. Details
567 40:53 Cameron D Wagenbrenner 11788 M 16 Roswell Ga. Details
568 40:54 Brandon D Ramsey 11243 M 16 Suwanee Ga. Details
587 41:02 Brendan Knapp 99773 M 16 West Lafayette Ind. Details
595 41:06 Trey Smithpurcell 1184 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
597 41:07 Zachary Taylor 30929 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
658 41:27 Sophie K Harkins 10715 F 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
666 41:31 Clay Watson 1502 M 16 Norcross Ga. Details
682 41:38 Joey Sharp 42819 M 16 Decatur Ga. Details
758 42:07 John Ewing 1276 M 16 Decatur Ga. Details
782 42:15 Trevor J Grant 93780 M 16 Suwanee Ga. Details
789 42:16 Christopher Sherman 10618 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
795 42:18 Austin D Boetje 52594 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
801 42:19 Katie June 334 F 16 Roswell Ga. Details
898 42:50 Ryan E Parker 37867 M 16 Big Canoe Ga. Details
909 42:55 Alex Erwin 36497 M 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
1023 43:29 Jeff Southard 11173 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1047 43:34 Kelsey Neukum 12320 F 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
1071 43:42 Chris Chernick 10999 M 16 Milton Ga. Details
1184 44:13 Robby Ainsworth 83769 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1327 44:49 Dezmond Skipper 10122 M 16 Ellenwood Ga. Details
1342 44:51 David Levinson 62828 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
1350 44:53 Cameron Lapierre 12162 M 16 Douglasville Ga. Details
1383 44:59 Preston Valencia 10031 M 16 Locust Grove Ga. Details
1426 45:08 Clifford Kibler 10340 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
1504 45:24 Erik Johnson 1328 M 16 Lilburn Ga. Details
1554 45:34 Alexander Shirley 52552 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1673 45:56 Alex Ryan 82647 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1697 46:01 Jake Hancock 10004 M 16 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1707 46:02 Spencer Pierce 73344 M 16 Duluth Ga. Details
1708 46:03 Andrew Rogers 17131 M 16 Rome Ga. Details
1732 46:07 Austin Smith 71928 M 16 Suwanee Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job