Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3 28:02 Gashu Ibrahim Jeilan 4 M 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
48 31:29 Nathan Haskins 220 M 20 Stockbridge Ga. Details
50 31:31 Meseret Mengsitu 69 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
54 31:44 Abebu Gelan 63 F 19 Not Provided Ethiopia Details
66 32:25 Kirubel Erassa 265 M 16 Grayson Ga. Details
86 33:09 Ilsa Paulson 87 F 20 New York N.Y. Details
94 33:33 Peyton Hoyal 132 M 20 Thomaston Ga. Details
98 33:43 Lucas R Sieb 395 M 16 Scottsboro Ala. Details
101 33:53 Douglas Kalmbach 314 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
103 33:55 Tucker Hartley 1412 M 19 Smyrna Ga. Details
106 33:59 Nolan Clark 363 M 18 Gainesville Ga. Details
111 34:02 Francisco Garcia 1568 M 19 Jacksonville Fla. Details
113 34:04 Ian Adams 355 M 18 Mount Berry Ga. Details
114 34:07 Tim Halinski 450 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. Details
117 34:16 Mike Mcclay 307 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
118 34:19 Mark Hirons 444 M 18 Marietta Ga. Details
126 34:37 James T Maglasang 401 M 17 Paducah Ky. Details
127 34:41 Dale J Smith 318 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
128 34:42 Nate Spears 416 M 19 Bellbrook Ohio Details
130 34:47 Josh Jones 1594 M 20 Live Oak Fla. Details
140 34:59 Travis Voyles 12160 M 20 Douglasville Ga. Details
143 35:00 Wade Voyles 1476 M 16 Douglasville Ga. Details
144 35:05 Christopher Rice 1331 M 20 Loganville Ga. Details
148 35:11 Matthew F Mcandrews 1637 M 17 Wheaton Ill. Details
150 35:13 Knox Sutterfield 486 M 20 Atlanta Ga. Details
154 35:20 Matthew Clay 286 M 19 Douglasville Ga. Details
157 35:27 Raymond Mccormack 1516 M 16 Gainesville Ga. Details
158 35:28 Sam Uhlman 1401 M 19 Roswell Ga. Details
159 35:29 Joshua L Farris 296 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. Details
160 35:30 Darryn Hutchinson 1379 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
162 35:35 Tyler Tomy 270 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. Details
164 35:36 Michael Sexton 1313 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
165 35:37 Landry Bennett 1504 M 17 Ball Ground Ga. Details
166 35:38 Chase Babineaux 1471 M 19 Dallas Ga. Details
168 35:41 Joshua Indech 340 M 18 Norcross Ga. Details
169 35:41 Zachary Tupper 1352 M 17 Marietta Ga. Details
173 35:55 Nathan Vassey 203 M 16 Peachtree City Ga. Details
179 36:03 Fraser W Reade 494 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
182 36:10 Jonathan Briskman 1660 M 17 Lake Forest Ill. Details
183 36:10 Colin Conroy 267 M 19 Dacula Ga. Details
184 36:11 Colin J Zimmerman 1638 M 17 Wheaton Ill. Details
186 36:12 Matthew P Mazzoni 1639 M 17 Wheaton Ill. Details
187 36:13 David May 325 M 20 Marietta Ga. Details
194 36:22 Spencer J Carter 1232 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. Details
198 36:25 Cody Allen 312 M 19 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
199 36:27 Brian Barker 1661 M 16 Lake Forest Ill. Details
204 36:34 Mackenzie Howe 373 F 20 Watkinsville Ga. Details
206 36:35 Christian D Erdman 1367 M 17 Marietta Ga. Details
210 36:42 Alejandro Quintana 1348 M 20 Marietta Ga. Details
218 36:54 John Agosta 1340 M 19 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job