AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2009 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
42741 1:39:06 Edwin Swords 97836 M 88 Canton Ga. Details
24073 1:10:34 Arthur Byers 63701 M 86 Acworth Ga. Details
49783 2:34:34 George Abercrombie 34866 M 85 Roswell Ga. Details
25329 1:11:48 Sara Folwell 92652 F 85 Atlanta Ga. Details
46277 1:49:21 Robert L Almon 64890 M 84 Thomasville Ga. Details
43994 1:42:24 Dominick Morea 34658 M 84 Marietta Ga. Details
42374 1:38:17 Betty A Lindberg 21136 F 84 Atlanta Ga. Details
31020 1:18:10 Lamar Perlis 87123 M 84 Cordele Ga. Details
11317 59:14 Walter White 23981 M 84 Bradenton Fla. Details
10175 58:07 John W Stokes 31938 M 84 Atlanta Ga. Details
49549 2:16:33 Bette Sims 91240 F 83 Atlanta Ga. Details
48403 1:59:14 Darwin Womack 90997 M 83 Atlanta Ga. Details
41715 1:36:41 Charles L Fallis 53493 M 83 Tucker Ga. Details
48167 1:57:43 Joe A Petroline 20535 M 82 Atlanta Ga. Details
46868 1:51:37 Charles Turner 60949 M 82 Atlanta Ga. Details
42069 1:37:30 Phil Meeks 51057 M 82 Atlanta Ga. Details
49348 2:10:41 Robert M Atkinson 37787 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
48413 1:59:16 Mary Womack 50803 F 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
47466 1:53:54 Anna Schmitz 94238 F 81 Cumming Ga. Details
44913 1:45:01 Herman Baker 35224 M 81 Tucker Ga. Details
38939 1:30:47 Ben Abbott 41183 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
48007 1:56:54 Thomas Scarborough 32867 M 80 Conyers Ga. Details
47655 1:54:53 Henry G Leslie 92488 M 80 Atlanta Ga. Details
46919 1:51:51 David Morgan 97575 M 80 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
44349 1:43:22 Walter Herbruck 55001 M 80 Sebring Fla. Details
44044 1:42:32 Clarence Cadenhead 31991 M 80 Atlanta Ga. Details
43398 1:40:52 Iris Curry 63582 F 80 Duluth Ga. Details
38786 1:30:27 Thomas Williams 95692 M 80 Tucker Ga. Details
30515 1:17:32 C Marvin Owen 34214 M 80 Oxford Ga. Details
22460 1:09:04 Jim Trapnell 95186 M 80 Marietta Ga. Details
22276 1:08:55 Charlie F Barnwell Sr 91651 M 80 Atlanta Ga. Details
9553 57:30 Jack Newhard 97576 M 80 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
45811 1:47:52 Ernest Key 30433 M 79 Tyrone Ga. Details
45373 1:46:26 Bill Neace 54949 M 79 Warner Robins Ga. Details
39512 1:31:53 Jack Satterfield 86981 M 79 Madison Ga. Details
39498 1:31:51 Traute Skowranek 97318 F 79 Norcross Ga. Details
37056 1:27:14 Don F Bramlett 22491 M 79 Marietta Ga. Details
36800 1:26:47 Leo Kaufman 33414 M 79 Decatur Ga. Details
36609 1:26:25 Eugene E Pofahl 37672 M 79 Huntington W. Va. Details
24799 1:11:17 Bob Lewis 94011 M 79 Decatur Ga. Details
14812 1:02:23 William N Fuller 51426 M 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
4352 51:24 Florence M Wells 92992 F 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
49362 2:11:00 Tracy A Osuch 37334 F 78 Titusville Fla. Details
49184 2:07:29 Leonard L Roy Jr 32208 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
46822 1:51:25 Joy Land 84298 F 78 Marietta Ga. Details
45744 1:47:41 Ruth Morrison 99284 F 78 Pinehurst N.C. Details
45421 1:46:35 Rudolph L Kagerer 23682 M 78 Athens Ga. Details
45272 1:46:03 Eldon Toll 85150 M 78 Tucker Ga. Details
44549 1:43:56 Jim Campbell 53060 M 78 Marietta Ga. Details
42792 1:39:17 Milton Crane 82062 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job