Peachtree Road Race Results

2009 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005

For the first time, we have times for every runner in the 40th Atlanta Journal-Constitution Peachtree Road Race. Search for your time by name. Look up times of your friends and family.


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
96 33:41 Varick Theron Clay 464 M 28 Huntsville Ala. Details
98 33:43 Lucas R Sieb 395 M 16 Scottsboro Ala. Details
120 34:22 Caio V Soares 380 M 26 Auburn Ala. Details
133 34:50 Gideon Mutisya 104 M 42 Eufaula Ala. Kenya Details
256 37:20 Jim Clemens 394 M 41 Madison Ala. Details
332 38:27 Matthew Mclellan 37376 M 22 Decatur Ala. Details
415 39:27 Jeffrey Conrad 1629 M 39 Mobile Ala. Details
428 39:34 Russell Placey 1570 M 27 Birmingham Ala. Details
469 39:59 Bryan Novack 1609 M 27 Madison Ala. Details
544 40:41 David Reyes 1571 M 31 Phenix City Ala. Details
814 42:23 Jeff Hager 12645 M 46 Madison Ala. Details
819 42:24 Blake Henry 12528 M 33 Auburn Ala. Details
1034 43:32 Jeffrey Hawkins 1569 M 61 Birmingham Ala. Details
1063 43:39 Johnny Goode 12514 M 62 Birmingham Ala. Details
1065 43:40 Christine Conrad 415 F 40 Mobile Ala. Details
1099 43:48 Cara Turano 12524 F 30 Birmingham Ala. Details
1257 44:31 Jennifer Snell 12652 F 33 Oxford Ala. Details
1377 44:58 Emily Mckay 12519 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
1413 45:04 Michael Chancey 12533 M 36 Phenix City Ala. Details
1486 45:19 Robert M Crabtree 12515 M 45 Birmingham Ala. Details
1497 45:23 Chuck May 12649 M 44 Huntsville Ala. Details
1578 45:39 Suman Silwal 12642 M 40 Pelham Ala. Details
1596 45:42 Todd Taylor 12658 M 43 Foley Ala. Details
1663 45:55 Ali Moradi 37067 M 46 Birmingham Ala. Details
1696 46:01 David Coombs 87174 M 70 Birmingham Ala. Details
1784 46:17 Kristie Northern 12644 F 32 Trussville Ala. Details
1853 46:27 Evan Wilkins 74558 M 25 Anniston Ala. Details
1880 46:31 James Mcknight 12530 M 31 Fort Mitchell Ala. Details
1953 46:44 Megan Davidson 37069 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
1964 46:45 Joe Tamul 12518 M 24 Birmingham Ala. Details
1982 46:48 William Northern 12643 M 32 Trussville Ala. Details
1992 46:49 Jacob Webster 12657 M 37 Daphne Ala. Details
2200 47:21 Greg Poole 12517 M 48 Birmingham Ala. Details
2246 47:26 Jim Nelson 45785 M 47 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
2320 47:36 Mark Sweeney 12647 M 46 Huntsville Ala. Details
2329 47:37 Gregory Sweeney 12659 M 59 Mobile Ala. Details
2557 48:09 Jennifer Coleman 12662 F 34 Mobile Ala. Details
2771 48:38 Robert G Dancy 23838 M 52 Birmingham Ala. Details
2890 48:50 Samuel Schafer 99500 M 13 Florence Ala. Details
2939 48:55 James Preston 65074 M 20 Ranburne Ala. Details
2946 48:56 Don Hancock 64961 M 54 Cropwell Ala. Details
2974 49:00 Rick Chancey 12532 M 39 Phenix City Ala. Details
3070 49:09 Hughlen Padgett 54832 M 47 Birmingham Ala. Details
3192 49:23 Rebecca Singleton 12513 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
3478 49:54 Michael Dehaye 12646 M 39 Huntsville Ala. Details
3559 50:03 Thomas Novack 12523 M 55 Birmingham Ala. Details
3607 50:07 Jeff Dunnavant 87436 M 27 Hazel Green Ala. Details
3610 50:07 Bart Yancey 74383 M 35 Vestavia Hills Ala. Details
3635 50:11 Kristie D Stewart 12525 F 36 Birmingham Ala. Details
3699 50:18 Kitti Outlaw 12661 M 44 Mobile Ala. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job