Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5251 1:03:05 George R. Biederman 15224 M 50 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
5250 1:03:04 Chad E. Wall 10338 M 36 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5249 1:03:02 Alan T. Crowley 15799 M 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5248 1:03:02 William E. Streib 12143 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5247 1:03:02 John R. Mather 11846 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5246 1:03:01 Richard L. Thorpe 16896 M 44 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
5245 1:03:01 Dean B. Coy 15392 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5244 1:03:01 Janina Edwards 15271 F 47 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5243 1:03:00 David J. Ratway 16716 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5242 1:02:59 Jim Shadinger 16930 M 65 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
5237 1:02:57 Gregory C. Magnuson 17066 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5235 1:02:55 Kevin A. Daykin 16021 M 20 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5234 1:02:55 Anthony A. Daykin 11284 M 53 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5233 1:02:55 Harmon W. Caldwell 15125 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5232 1:02:55 Shannon C. Grabich 10789 F 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5231 1:02:54 Charles E. Teague 12003 M 73 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5229 1:02:53 Susan Simmons 16155 F 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5228 1:02:51 Chris H. Woliver 10860 M 15 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5227 1:02:51 Cindy Theiler 15615 F 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5226 1:02:50 David P. Driscoll 15873 M 43 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5225 1:02:49 George C. Johnston 10647 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5224 1:02:49 Amy Kitchens 17505 F 48 Chamblee Ga. U.S. Details
5223 1:02:49 Teresa E. Mitchell 15361 F 39 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5222 1:02:48 Sara Waterson 15266 F 30 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5221 1:02:48 Frank T. Waterson 15267 M 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5220 1:02:48 Walter M. Mcdaniel 10757 M 75 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5219 1:02:48 James R. Williamson 16872 M 56 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5218 1:02:46 Keith Gallagher 15814 M 42 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5217 1:02:46 Michelle K. Leiter 12034 F 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5216 1:02:46 Hollister A. Hill 12033 F 45 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5215 1:02:45 David K. Drew 10700 M 28 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5214 1:02:44 Jeff A. Schrock 10532 M 40 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5212 1:02:42 Keith Buker 15511 M 38 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5210 1:02:40 Michael R. Clifford 17126 M 52 Clarkesville Ga. U.S. Details
5209 1:02:40 Jeremy N. Meisel 16421 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5208 1:02:39 Button T. Cook 16260 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5206 1:02:38 Julie H. Adams 15664 F 39 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5205 1:02:37 Neal A. Shadle 16318 M 15 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5204 1:02:37 Terry Herron 17463 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5203 1:02:36 Rachel Hoffman 15987 F 19 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5202 1:02:36 Jerome W. Bramlett 16890 M 31 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
5201 1:02:36 Robyn Bigman 15886 F 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5200 1:02:36 Mary Elliott 15986 F 39 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5199 1:02:36 John A. Dalton 16950 M 51 Hiram Ga. U.S. Details
5198 1:02:35 Anthony M. Kerschen 16074 M 39 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5196 1:02:34 Eric A. Thompson 15869 M 13 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5195 1:02:34 Wendy H. Hartley 15327 F 32 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5194 1:02:30 Tim R. Wright 16870 M 32 Auburn Ga. U.S. Details
5193 1:02:30 Teri Chiong 15567 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job