AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
16 30:18 Girma Mecheso 50 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
205 38:04 Donna Garcia 116 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
69 33:57 Stephanie K Herbst-lucke 119 F 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
294 39:39 Kyla M Barbour 121 F 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
222 38:24 Mary Chind 123 F 23 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
174 37:26 Laurie M Knowles 125 F 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
405 41:06 Elena N Linn 127 F 22 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
75 34:12 Joseph M Gibson 129 M 31 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
190 37:44 Jenny Sims 131 F 23 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
331 40:15 Eileen Torres 132 F 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
65 33:53 Ashenafi Arega 135 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
61 33:48 Fedele Baregensabe 136 M 30 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
56 33:27 Jared B Carson 138 M 22 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
90 34:41 Gedamu T Ege 141 M 27 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
53 33:18 Andrew Leonard 148 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
55 33:26 Matt A Roberson 156 M 22 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
83 34:29 Daniel J Simpson 157 M 24 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
46 32:54 Andrew J Heath 172 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
79 34:22 Tom A Kutter 173 M 28 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
44 32:35 Andrew J Fuller 174 M 23 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
145 36:35 David Matherne 178 M 43 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
260 39:09 Chip Owens 179 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
365 40:42 John D Roberts 180 M 41 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
128 36:04 Ken Youngers 181 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
76 34:15 Jon M. Hager 200 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
67 33:55 Dustin C. Tetley 201 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
163 37:13 Tim D. Halinski 202 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
273 39:20 Keith W. Marshall 203 M 42 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
307 39:52 Kurt S. Abbott 204 M 45 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
140 36:28 Greg A. Johnson 205 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
347 40:27 Patrice E. Combs 206 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
144 36:33 Joshua L. Farris 207 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
532 42:29 Kathleen Piscano 208 F 45 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
987 46:01 Colin P. Conroy 210 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
320 40:04 Christopher J. Mayer 212 M 20 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
589 43:11 Justin L. Davis 213 M 17 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
696 44:03 Warren Kitchens 217 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
456 41:43 Scott J Griffith 219 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
648 43:43 Allyson R. Mcginty 220 F 17 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
1589 49:05 Michael S. Tindol 221 M 46 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
238 38:54 Katie Monroe 222 F 29 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:32 Jason P. Dressler 223 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
319 40:04 Mary M. Dressler 224 F 29 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
382 40:53 Maria Y. Ceresoli 226 F 30 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
114 35:34 Steven Wilcox 227 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
330 40:15 Danny Cook 228 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
207 38:07 Austin C. Hunt 229 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
173 37:24 Eric S. Boykin 230 M 32 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
104 35:15 Mike M. Mcclay 231 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
283 39:28 John Provenzano 232 M 45 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job