AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
16 30:18 Girma Mecheso 50 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
44 32:35 Andrew J Fuller 174 M 23 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
46 32:54 Andrew J Heath 172 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
49 33:08 Matthew J. Hickey 235 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
52 33:16 Dan Fassinger 261 M 24 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
53 33:18 Andrew Leonard 148 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
55 33:26 Matt A Roberson 156 M 22 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
56 33:27 Jared B Carson 138 M 22 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
61 33:48 Fedele Baregensabe 136 M 30 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
63 33:52 Brady W. Bennett 349 M 20 Ball Ground Ga. U.S. Details
65 33:53 Ashenafi Arega 135 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
67 33:55 Dustin C. Tetley 201 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
69 33:57 Stephanie K Herbst-lucke 119 F 42 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
75 34:12 Joseph M Gibson 129 M 31 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
76 34:15 Jon M. Hager 200 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
77 34:19 Darcy J. Wilson 285 M 17 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
79 34:22 Tom A Kutter 173 M 28 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
83 34:29 Daniel J Simpson 157 M 24 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
85 34:32 Phillip J. Martin 368 M 21 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details
88 34:33 Jonathan Fox 435 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
90 34:41 Gedamu T Ege 141 M 27 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
91 34:45 Nolan M. Clark 358 M 17 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
95 34:53 Paul Deaton 429 M 38 Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
100 34:59 Enrique Sanchez 309 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
103 35:09 Michael Gerber 305 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
104 35:15 Mike M. Mcclay 231 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
108 35:25 Joseph A. Brubaker 374 M 27 Crawford Ga. U.S. Details
109 35:26 Josh C. Carson 266 M 22 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
110 35:27 Jeff Haushalter 317 M 41 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
111 35:29 David J. May 244 M 19 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:32 Jason P. Dressler 223 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
114 35:34 Steven Wilcox 227 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
115 35:36 Brent E. Almand 351 M 21 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
118 35:41 Nathan R. Vassey 286 M 15 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:51 Matthew D. Clay 280 M 18 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
123 35:52 Jonathan D. Sellers 1417 M 20 Lithia Springs Ga. U.S. Details
128 36:04 Ken Youngers 181 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
130 36:08 David A. Rindt 258 M 38 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
131 36:11 Michael Sexton 234 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
132 36:16 Ian R. Mccann 1474 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
134 36:20 Douglas R. Kalmbach 236 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
136 36:24 Mark C. Hirons 443 M 17 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
137 36:25 Stanford Bennett 254 M 33 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
140 36:28 Greg A. Johnson 205 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
142 36:30 Ryan T. Knobbe 1028 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
144 36:33 Joshua L. Farris 207 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
145 36:35 David Matherne 178 M 43 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
146 36:37 Tyler S Tomy 445 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
149 36:45 Eric J. Nawyn 239 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
150 36:49 Andy Martin 369 M 17 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job