AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
246 39:00 Ed Hutcherson 10823 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
349 40:28 Hamed J. Aziz 10060 M 28 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
355 40:33 Cruger H. Dunlap 11101 M 45 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
381 40:53 Anthony J. Hamre 12275 M 20 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
384 40:54 Sydney Marshall 10235 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
396 41:02 Marcus B. Lostracco 10599 M 18 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
404 41:06 Sarah R. Capstack 11835 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
406 41:07 Leah M. Derringer 11200 F 21 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
409 41:08 Michael A. Gemmolva 10397 M 33 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
413 41:11 Amanda J. Learned 13040 F 24 Manchester Conn. U.S. Details
435 41:31 Roger T. Wessels 12511 M 43 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
437 41:32 Jason B. Caudle 12711 M 30 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
444 41:36 Alfie Cronin 10307 M 52 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
451 41:38 Stevie Griffin 12824 M 26 Charleston S.C. U.S. Details
469 41:48 Taylor H. Thompson 11298 M 14 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
473 41:50 Ryan J. Clark 12973 M 24 Cincinnati Ohio U.S. Details
482 41:56 Ross C. Tucker 11110 M 46 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
493 42:01 Patrick W. Klibanoff 11045 M 16 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
504 42:07 Doug S. Augustine 11346 M 36 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
506 42:10 Zachary J. Burg 11208 M 19 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
535 42:32 William D. Hood 12507 M 17 White Ga. U.S. Details
541 42:36 Aaron S. Parks 12961 M 17 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
542 42:36 Timothy M. Frilingos 10372 M 30 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
546 42:39 Christopher L. Rivard 10148 M 34 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
551 42:43 Paul M. Kidder 11715 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
552 42:43 Hilary R. Orf 13101 F 18 Ballwin Mo. U.S. Details
558 42:50 Alexander Salvatierra 12632 M 15 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
561 42:53 Craig Rawe 12629 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
562 42:54 Courtney M. Cooper 12884 F 19 Saint Augustine Fla. U.S. Details
563 42:55 Dave L. Face 10712 M 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
564 42:56 Dean D. Trevelino 11455 M 43 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
568 42:58 Stewart Nelson 11262 M 16 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
569 42:58 Mark M. Mcduffie 12250 M 38 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
575 43:02 Shawanna White 12407 F 28 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
581 43:07 Jeffery S. Jenkins 12930 M 18 Opelika Ala. U.S. Details
582 43:08 Carson Moore 11862 M 20 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
584 43:08 Michael P. Thomas 10930 M 28 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
591 43:12 Steven A. Luther 10524 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
596 43:13 Herman K. Smith 12722 M 41 Bishop Ga. U.S. Details
597 43:13 William R. Smith 10694 M 50 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
599 43:14 Hayden Johnston 12345 M 11 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
603 43:16 Jeremy Cohen 11982 M 15 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
611 43:21 Bert E. Brush 12277 M 37 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
614 43:24 David A. Kreidler 11452 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
616 43:25 David B. Powell 10618 M 38 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
621 43:27 Jamie L. Doss 12462 M 51 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
622 43:27 Dennis W. Williamson 11357 M 36 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
635 43:35 Manny S. Arora 12186 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
638 43:36 Michael A. Cappas 11362 M 38 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
639 43:37 Brad C. Johnson 10391 M 21 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job